Other lots in this auction
-
#7Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.
A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Jacob Zech Original“Vienna”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en blauwe lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.
"Vienna." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and a blue leather strap. In original packaging. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#405Een Art Deco gefineerd houten paraplubak. Enkele houtschilfers onderaan.
An Art Deco veneered wooden umbrella stand. Some wood chippings at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#420Een 18 kt witgouden ring met gedreven motief.
An 18 kt white gold ring with embossed motif.No longer availableDim. 4,95 g brutEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#264Mavy“Nederlands zeezicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd Mavy.
"Dutch maritime scene at night", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Mavy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Een lot van 3 Indonesisch aardewerken schalen met symmetrisch patroon aan het randreliëf.
A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Paul - Henry Schouten“Schaapskooi”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in licht vergulde houten lijst gesigneerd P-J Schouten.
"Sheeps pen", a painting, oil on canvas in lightly gilded wooden frame signed P-J Schouten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 xmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#433en lot van 3 divers etnische draagtasjes, bestaande uit 2 Zuid-Amerikaanse coca tasjes en een Perzische zout tas.
a lot of 3 various ethnic carry bags, including 2 South American coca bags and a Persian salt bag.No longer availableDim. 50 x 39 & 20 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#574Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld van een gans.
A polychrome wooden statue of a goose.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413SatsumaEen paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.
A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#496IsfahanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt (groene rand).
A Persian hand-knotted carpet (green border).No longer availableDim. 445x285 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#312“Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.
"Gevacolor", a vintage advertisement for Gevaert film, on cardboard.No longer availableDim. 60 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


