Other lots in this auction
-
#456Een mechanisch geweven tapijt met geometrisch patroon.
A mechanically woven carpet with a geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 306x206 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#563Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#247Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff club edition 2008, nr 420955, bruin.
A bear, Steiff club edition 2008, no. 420955, brown.No longer availableDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#78Christofle FranceEen miniatuur tafelklokje van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.
A miniature table clock made of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI style. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 7,5 x 12,5Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#297Ruggeri, MantuaEen viool in koffertje met zijn bijbehorende strijkstok, draagt binnenin een label: ‘Ruggeri Mantua’.
A violin in a case with its accompanying bow, bearing a label inside: 'Ruggeri Mantua'.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#627Bachmann Arnold RapidoEen lot van 33 varia treinwagons N schaal, diverse modellen en merken.
A lot of 33 various N gauge train cars, different models and brands.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#6Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#48SelmerEen dwarsfluit van verzilverd metaal, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.
A silver-plated metal transverse flute, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.
An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.No longer availableDim. 26 x 32 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#640Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.
A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#109“Bravo torero”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van “Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881”
"Bravo torero". A painting, oil on canvas. Copy of the work by "Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881".No longer availableDim. 100 x 130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#214TivEen terracotta ritueel, medicinaal schaaltje met dierfiguren gesculpteerd. Afkomst Tiv, Nigeria, gebruikt bij animisme. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerd aardewerken schaaltje, Dakarkari.
A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.No longer availableDim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125


