Other lots in this auction
-
#300PontiacEen vergulde herenhorloge Nr. 5333. In originele etui.
A gilded men's watch No. 5333. In original case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#27KaiserEen ennend paard in biscuit, gemerkt Kaiser.
A reclining horse in biscuit, marked Kaiser.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#213Een lot van 5 veilingcatalogen van speelgoedveilingen bestaande uit: 3 x Ladenburger spielzeugauktion, 26/27 maart 2010, 27/28 september 2019 en 24/25 maart 2023, Auktionshaus Hohenstaufen, april 2023 en Sotheby’s, 17 december 2010.
A lot of 5 auction catalogs of toy auctions consisting of: 3 x Ladenburger spielzeugauktion, 26/27 March 2010, 27/28 September 2019, and 24/25 March 2023, Auktionshaus Hohenstaufen, April 2023, and Sotheby’s, 17 December 2010.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een lot van 3 Chinese aardewerken borden, met westerse heraldiek. 2 vierkante, en één ronde.
A lot of 3 Chinese earthenware plates, featuring Western heraldry. 2 square and 1 round.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 20, Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Yperman“Meerzichten”, een set van 4 schilderijen, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd Yperman en gedateerd ‘93.
"Meerzichten" - a set of 4 paintings, oil on paper, signed by Yperman and dated '93.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#29J. Lebègue & C.ie“Globe Terrestre.” Een zwaar beschadigde wereldbol, laat 19e eeuw, met originele gietijzeren voet met leeuwenpoten. J. Lebègue & C.ie.
"Terrestrial Globe." Heavily damaged globe, late 19th century, with original cast iron base with lion feet. J. Lebègue & C.ie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110Een oude koperen telefoon met bakelieten hoorn, voor restauratie.
An old copper telephone with a bakelite receiver, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#141Twee polychrome houtgesculpteerde Deva’s, Zuid-Oost Azië.
A lot of 2 polychrome carved wooden Deva's, South-East Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Een paar beeldjes met Moeder en Kind. Eén in Brussels porselein, andere in plaaster.
A pair of statues depicting Mother and Child. One in Brussels porcelain, the other in plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 & 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#126Snoeck Ducaju & zoon“Droomwereld van poppen”, een boek uitgegeven door Pandora, Snoeck Ducaju & zoon.
"Dreamworld of Dolls", a book published by Pandora, Snoeck Ducaju & Son.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#209Val Saint LambertEen gegoten kristallen schaal, groen in de massa. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A molded crystal bowl, green in color throughout. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

