Other lots in this auction
-
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#118Jules Carlier‘Solitaire’, lithografie van een kaartspelende jonge vrouw. Getekend J Carlier. In ovale gilberkleurige lijst.
'Solitaire', lithograph of a young woman playing cards. Signed J Carlier. In oval gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#2Arno Brys“Groot tornooi van Brugge 1392”. Een vintage poster door Arno Brys, 1974.
"Great tournament of Bruges 1392". A vintage poster by Arno Brys, 1974.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Royal Nippon NishikiEen Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
A Japanese vase with pond decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.
View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Een beeldje in terracotta met religieuze voorstelling, achteraan gemerkt ‘Ceramanova’.
A terracotta sculpture depicting a religious scene, marked 'Ceramanova' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#48Lot van 3 kleurloze kristallen presse-papiers met luchtbellen, Pfeiffer. Toegevoegd 1 glazen presse papier, druppelvormig met rode accenten in de massa.
Lot of 3 colorless crystal paperweights with air bubbles, Pfeiffer. Added 1 glass paperweight, drop-shaped with red accents in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.
A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#202Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.
A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Gedecoreerde glazen vaas, Sadurni Rafols. Spanje.
Decorated glass vase, Sadurni Rafols. Spain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 28, H 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87BergenEen schenkkannetje en meerkleurig keramiek, art-deco, gemerkt CM Bergen.
A small jug and multicolored ceramic, art-deco style, signed CM Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

