Other lots in this auction
-
#268Eerste vluchten. Een verzameling omslagen met zegels, hoofdzakelijk gerelateerd aan de luchtvaart. Grotendeels uitgegeven door Sabena, de bundel bevat ook omslagen van Austrian Airlines en andere.
First flights. A collection of covers with stamps, mainly related to aviation. Mostly issued by Sabena, the bundle also includes covers from Austrian Airlines and others.No longer availableDim. 14/27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Harmonicaspeler 110/0, vioolspeler met hond, de poppendokter 127, postbode met liefdesbrief 119 en de schoorsteenveger 12/1. Met merken van de jaren 50.
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Accordion player 110/0, violin player with dog, the doll doctor 127, postman with love letter 119, and chimney sweep 12/1. With marks from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9-16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#416Een langwerpig zijden Ghoum tapijtje
A rectangular silk Ghoum rug.No longer availableDim. 153 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#154Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#604“Hut aan het bergmeer met drogend wasgoed”, een aquarel op papier, niet gesigneerd.
"Hut by the mountain lake with drying laundry," watercolor on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 30 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392Wim Van PetegemPeriod: 1931-2011“Ingetogen man”. Linosnede. Gesigneerd, genummerd 1/24 en “Uit sympathie” buiten de plaat. Vochtsporen aan de linker-, overwegend neutrale, rand.
"Subdued man". Linocut. Signed, numbered 1/24, and "Out of sympathy" outside the plate. Traces of humidity at the left, mainly neutral side.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#281Een 19e eeuwse polychrome sculptuur van een gevleugeld engelenhoofdje.
A 19th-century polychrome sculpture of a winged angel head.No longer availableDim. H 21, B 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout. Beetje schade aan de kaft.
A portfolio of art by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Slight damage to the cover.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#512Märklin HOEen lot van 17 goederenwagons, nrs. 48031, 42341, 47711, 48940, 48408, 48010, 4485, 44177, 44178, 44510, 44176, 44261, museum 2006 en 4 waarvan geen nummer op de doos.
A lot of 17 goods wagons, numbers 48031, 42341, 47711, 48940, 48408, 48010, 4485, 44177, 44178, 44510, 44176, 44261, museum 2006, and 4 without number on the box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

