• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“2 dames”. Een litho op papier, bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
Nico Vrielink
Period: °1958

"2 ladies." A lithograph on paper, signed at the top and numbered.
Dim. 61 x 82 cm
SKU: 1712240082.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #453

    Een Japanse bronzen jardinière, Meiji periode, met draken, vogels en leeuwen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese bronze jardinière, Meiji period, decorated with dragons, birds, and lions. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #86

    Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.
    Dim. 175 x 49 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #403

    Een paar Japanse vazen in Satsuma stijl, op houten sokkel.

    A set of 2 Japanese vases in Satsuma style, on a wooden pedestal.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #391

    Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.

    A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #669

    Een handbeschilderde Chinese vaas met vele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A hand-painted Chinese vase featuring numerous figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #509

    A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #232
    Jean-Baptiste Madou

    Een lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.

    A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.
    Dim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 220
  • #375

    Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct in total.
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #206

    Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren

    An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doors
    Dim. 103 x 43 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #426
    Bidjar

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, met certificaat.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet, with certificate.
    Dim. 289 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #449

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #149
    Meullemans

    “Marine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marine" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00