Other lots in this auction
-
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#429Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#264Mavy“Nederlands zeezicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd Mavy.
"Dutch maritime scene at night", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Mavy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#193Een Pierrot met poedel, bronzen beeld naar Barye.
A Pierrot with poodle, bronze statue after Barye.No longer availableDim. H. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#636“La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.
"The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#628Een voorstelling van een Bodhisattva op een olifant van gepatineerd massief brons. Indisch werk.
A representation of a bodhisattva on an elephant made of patinated solid bronze. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#189Jan Van Puyenbroeck“Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).No longer availableDim. 75 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#212Bamileke BambaraEen lot van 2 terracotta gesculpteerde pijpenkoppen, waarvan 1 Bambara en 1 recente versie, vermoedelijk Bamileke.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.No longer availableDim. 21 & 13 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#403Een paar Japanse vazen in Satsuma stijl, op houten sokkel.
A set of 2 Japanese vases in Satsuma style, on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#178Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.
A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰Estimate: € 550 / 650 -
#57GucciEen nachtblauw lederen handtas. Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.
A midnight blue leather handbag. Marked. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. H. 27 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587Een aardewerken godheidsvat in Sicán stijl, Peru. Achterste deel onderste rand afgebroken en gaatje vooraan in de kruik.
An earthenware deity vessel in Sicán style, Peru. Back lower rim broken off and small hole at the front of the jug.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

