Other lots in this auction
-
#305Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een bronzen man naar het werk van Rodin.
A Chinese tulip vase made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#42Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Vlaams Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Farm View." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#255Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 5 borreltjes van verschillende kleuren kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Schilferschade aan de voet van het groene en een barst in het blauwe glaasje.
A decanter with 5 shot glasses of different colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Flakes at the base of the green one and a crack in the blue glass.No longer availableDim. h 36 en h 7 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#197Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.
A round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 320 / 340 -
#636“La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.
"The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#417Pola KibriEen lot van 10 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Kibri; “B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458” en Pola; “8731, 261, 214, 249, 246”.
A lot of 10 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Including Kibri; "B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458" and Pola; "8731, 261, 214, 249, 246".No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#428Een paar meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden. Bijgevoegd een Chinees porseleinen Fenix beeldje.
A pair of multicolored Chinese porcelain Foo dogs. Also included is a Chinese porcelain Phoenix figurine.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#321Een lot varia met 12 LP’s, waaronder Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...
A lot of miscellaneous items 12 LP’s, including Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#682Een schaaltje met floraal decor, gemerkt Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.
A bowl with floral decoration, marked Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#562DeknudtEen vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 137 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

