Other lots in this auction
-
#150Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct. in total, and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#339Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.
A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.No longer availableDim. h 21, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Alfons II Van BeurdenPeriod: 1878-1961“Oeverlandschap met bootjes en molen”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with boats and windmill." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#231‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.
'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66Een staande lamp met uitbundig gedecoreerde massief koperen voet.
A standing lamp with a heavily decorated solid copper base.No longer availableDim. h 169 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#555Gamages London“Magnitude”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Magnitude." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#501Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuurtjes van een vogel en vis. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with sculpted figures of a bird and fish. Peru.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#478Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.
A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale Blauwe Topaas van 2,83 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Blue Topaz of 2.83 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 850 / 1000 -
#695Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.
An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 56 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#386Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans tapijt van wol.
A woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 159x256 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

