Other lots in this auction
-
#259Alfons II Van BeurdenPeriod: 1878-1961“Oeverlandschap met bootjes en molen”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with boats and windmill." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#391Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#427Model PowerModel Power; “1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531”. Een lot van 7 vintage N schaal bouwkits, gemerkt Model Power, in originele verpakking.
Model Power; "1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531". A lot of 7 vintage N scale building kits, marked Model Power, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 16 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#478Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.
A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Dordevic MiodragPeriod: 1936*“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaagn gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#654“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#567Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken kruikje. Barst en gaatje in de zijkant.
A Pre-Columbian blackware ceramic jar. Crack and hole in the side.No longer availableDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een monochroom witte vaas versierd met hertenkoppen als oren. In de geest van de blancs de Chine.
A monochrome white vase decorated with deer heads as ears. In the spirit of the blanc de Chine.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#27ElldeeEen 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.
A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#316Bima ProfiEen vintage architectenstoel, gemerkt Bima Profi.
A vintage architect's chair, marked Bima Profi.No longer availableDim. 100 x 45 x 50 xmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#278Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig Egyptisch tafereel in Art Deco stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage ceramic vase with a multicolored Egyptian scene in Art Deco style. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

