“2 dames”. Een litho op papier, bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
Nico Vrielink
Period: °1958

"2 ladies." A lithograph on paper, signed at the top and numbered.
Dim. 61 x 82 cm
SKU: 1712240082.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • Een aardenwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.

    An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.
    Dim. 96 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #487

    Een Chinees schilderij op albast met aan de ene zijde een tafereel in een prieel en een gedicht aan de andere zijde. Op 3 plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    A Chinese painting on alabaster depicting a scene in a pavilion and a poem on the other side. Restored in 3 places.
    Dim. 28 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #405

    Een Art Deco gefineerd houten paraplubak. Enkele houtschilfers onderaan.

    An Art Deco veneered wooden umbrella stand. Some wood chippings at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #206

    Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren

    An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doors
    Dim. 103 x 43 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #229

    Een vaas op piedouche van porselein, rijkelijk verguld en versierd met Napoleontische scènes. Oren in de vorm van odalisken.

    A porcelain vase on a pedestal, richly gilt and decorated with Napoleonic scenes. Handles shaped like odalisques.
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #518
    Abelam

    Een Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.

    A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant in princess geslepen, diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one central princess-cut diamond, diamond baguettes, and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #429
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #486
    Heriz

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 385x276 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #99
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Kolen en Wortels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd. Verso “Havenzicht”, schilderij op paneel.

    "Coal and Roots." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom. Verso "Harbor View," painting on panel.
    Dim. 36 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #554

    Een 19de eeuwse klassieke staande klok.

    A 19th century classic grandfather clock.
    Dim. h 217 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #356
    Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax

    Een vintage bureaustoel, gemerkt Tubax en gedateerd 1966.

    A vintage office chair, marked Tubax and dated 1966.
    Dim. 87 x 42 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00