Other lots in this auction
-
#103“Pelican”, een bronzen beeldje op wit marmeren sokkel, draagt een restant van een handtekening. Naar Max Le Verrier.
"Pelican," a bronze sculpture on a white marble base, bears a remnants of a signature. Possibly by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#397Heljan FallerEen lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Heljan; “602, 611, 601”, Brawa; “2700”, Faller; “2150” en “2142” in ongeopende verpakking, Walthers; “933-3221” en “Roof details” in ongeopende verpakking.
A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Includes Heljan; "602, 611, 601", Brawa; "2700", Faller; "2150" and "2142" in unopened packaging, Walthers; "933-3221" and "Roof details" in unopened packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#118Een bronzen plaquette met decor in reliëf van een leeuw.
A bronze plaque with a relief of a lion.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#538Silver CrossEen vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.
A vintage doll's pram from the 1960s. Very good condition.No longer availableDim. 90 x 93 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#85TecnotempoEen polshorloge Tecnotempo - GMT "Dual Time Zone" 20ATM WR - Limited Edition uit 100 stuks, nieuwstaat in originele verpakking. Japans uurwerk Seiko NH34 met handleiding en officiële garantie.
A wristwatch Tecnotempo - GMT "Dual Time Zone" 20ATM WR - Limited Edition of 100 pieces, new in original packaging. Japanese Seiko NH34 movement with manual and official warranty.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#540Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#107“De nieuwe Wereldbol voor handel, nijverheid, scheepvaart en wetenschap”. Uitgegeven door het onpartijdig morgenblad De Dag.
"The new Globe for trade, industry, shipping, and science". Published by the impartial morning newspaper De Dag.No longer availableDim. h 56 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#596Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Gestoffeerde bekleding met floraal decor.
A pair of carved wooden armchairs with claw feet and H-connection at the bottom. Upholstered with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 112 x 74 x 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#678Dr.G.K. Nagler“Die Monogrammisten, Künstler aller Schulen. In 5 delen. Linnen banden. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Evenals Paul Piron, “Twee Eeuwen Signaturen van Belgische Kunstenaars”. Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002.
"The Monogrammists, artists of all schools. In 5 volumes. Linen bindings. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Also Paul Piron, "Two Centuries of Signatures of Belgian Artists". Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002."No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#72Victor Jamotte“Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Victor Jamotte.
"Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Victor Jamotte.No longer availableDim. 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#534Een smeedijzeren luchter met acht lichtpunten, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

