Other lots in this auction
-
#130Een halssnoer met witte en roze parels en verzilverd slot.
A necklace with white and pink pearls and a silver-plated clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#353Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas, val Saint lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A vintage vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#382Paul Permeke“Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd kunstboek aangaande “P. Permeke”, door Willem Enzinck.
"Winter Farmland Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Includes an art book about "P. Permeke", by Willem Enzinck.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#390Een paar 18 kt wit- en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18k white and yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,60 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#12“Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.
"Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.
A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#450Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#195Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een saffier cabochon van +- 0,40 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct in total, and a cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#683Een lot van drie verzilverde kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.
A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#629Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930-2019“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

