Other lots in this auction
-
#516Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig granieten blad.
A design coffee table with a chromed metal base and rectangular granite top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#419Een aardewerken Nazca kruikje met precolumbiaans decor. Diverse herstellingen en manco’s.
An earthenware Nazca small jar with Precolumbian decoration. Various repairs and losses present.No longer availableDim. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#434“Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
"The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.No longer availableDim. 89 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594Halga Paris LimogesEen lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 & ... & 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#373Een paar recente Chinese blauw witte vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of recent Chinese blue and white vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#500Gamages London“Speedster”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Speedster." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#582Georges Boyer Limoges France“Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444A. De Racourt“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.
"Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#196Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.
A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#251“Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.
"Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#256Een massief eikenhouten commode met 5 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 114 x 139 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#71‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
'Eva'. Gilt bronze statue on green marble pedestal. Signed by Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

