Other lots in this auction
-
#265Een vintage design teakhouten salontafeltje. Vermoedelijk “FM Formule Meubelen”, model N°4037A.
A vintage design teak coffee table. Presumably "FM Formule Meubelen", model N°4037A.No longer availableDim. 46 x 100 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#568Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#238“St. Nicolas van Myra.” Een 19e eeuwse Griekse icoon gemaroufleerd doek op paneel.
"St. Nicholas of Myra." A 19th-century Greek icon on cloth marouflaged on panel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#232Jean-Baptiste MadouEen lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.
A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.No longer availableDim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220 -
#107“De nieuwe Wereldbol voor handel, nijverheid, scheepvaart en wetenschap”. Uitgegeven door het onpartijdig morgenblad De Dag.
"The new Globe for trade, industry, shipping, and science". Published by the impartial morning newspaper De Dag.No longer availableDim. h 56 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#322Een set van 6 vroeg 20ste eeuwse vingerbadjes in groen glas.
A set of 6 early 20th-century finger bowls in green glass.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#347Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#5August Vermeylen“Verzameld werk”. In 6 delen. In 8°, linnen en imitatie lederen band. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussel 1951 of ‘52. Zeer goede staat.
"Collected work". In 6 volumes. In 8°, cloth and imitation leather binding. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussels 1951 or '52. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#261Steiff, GermanyPeriod: 1994“Eisbär 30 for Märklin”, een pluche ijsbeer geproduceerd voor de 70ste verjaardag van Märklin door Steiff in 1994. Nr 999758.
"Eisbär 30 for Märklin," a plush polar bear produced by Steiff for Märklin's 70th anniversary in 1994. No. 999758.No longer availableDim. 31 x 55 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#215Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,42 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#167Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 18 vorken, 18 lepels en 8 koffielepels. Gemerkt “AH” (Oostenrijk-Hongarije), 13/16 lothig of 813‰. Totaalgewich 1295g.
A lot of silver cutlery, consisting of 18 forks, 18 spoons, and 8 teaspoons. Marked "AH" (Austria-Hungary), 13/16 loth or 813‰. Total weight 1295g.No longer availableDim. 1295g - 813‰Estimate: € 700 / 800 -
#249Staf Zerk“Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.
"The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

