Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
M Vanthournout

“3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

"3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
11
48 x 98 cm
Estimate: 120200
Catalogue #11
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #14

    “Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Hilly landscape with cottages". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #3
    Vermeulen

    “Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #103

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.

    "Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #5
    Gr. De Busccher

    “Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    “Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.

    "Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #131

    Een kader met hierin fragmenten van op zijde geborduurde bloemen, Chinees werk.

    A frame containing fragments of silk embroidered flowers, Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #133
    Francis Warringa
    Period: 1933

    “Grafisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Graphical abstract." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom and on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 104 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #101
    D. Desmedt

    “De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.

    "The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #106

    “Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.

    "Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #6
    Perneel

    “Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #132

    “Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #127

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #113
    B. Bandurka

    “Majufes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, voor en achteraan gesigneerd B. Bandurka en gedateerd 1990.

    "Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #281

    “Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.

    “Artillery”. Print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #2
    L. Van Der Lijn

    “Gezeten naakt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Der Lijn.

    "Seated nude", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by L. Van Der Lijn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 72 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #108

    “Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #172

    “San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #12

    “Kerk met Zusters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church with Sisters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97

    “Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.

    “Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #225
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #208

    Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.

    A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #102
    J. Decock

    “Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18

    Een paar polychroom plaasteren beeldjes van een jonkvrouw en heer.

    A pair of polychrome plaster statues of a noblewoman and nobleman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175

    Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.

    A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #158
    Louis Peeters

    “Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.

    "Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #34

    Een Boheems kristallen hapjesschaal.

    A Bohemian crystal snack bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 3.5 x 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #213

    Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.

    A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #51

    “300 km/u op het Belgische spoor”, een set van 2 boeken in harde kaft.

    "300 km/h on the Belgian railway", a set of 2 hardcover books.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 4.5 x 34.5 x 34.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #111
    J.V.

    “Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.

    "Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #140

    Een wandklokje met eikenhouten kast. De wijzerplaat versierd met herderin en geitje in landschap.

    A wall clock with an oak case. The dial decorated with shepherdess and goat in a landscape.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More