Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
Tournay

“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.

"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.
4
72 x 48 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #4
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #190
    M. Op de Beeck

    “Dieseghemhoeve te Mortsel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Dieseghem farm in Mortsel”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #320

    “De Rijdende Artillerist en zijn ouders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "The Riding Artilleryman and his parents." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #225
    Anton Pieck

    “Spui Amsterdam”. Een ingekleurde print op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Anton Pieck”.

    “Spui Amsterdam”. A colored print on paper, signed at the bottom "Anton Pieck".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #276
    Laeremans

    “Starr.44 Percussion revolver 1876”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Starr .44 Percussion revolver 1876". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #321

    “Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Langgevelhoeve". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    Een paar reproducties naar werken van Schapner.

    A few reproductions after works by Schapner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38x39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #208
    A.M. Weyers

    “Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Movement”. Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #392

    “Bloemen in vaas”. Een aquarel op papier, bloemstilleven, onderaan niet leesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flowers in vase". A watercolor on paper, flower still life, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #220
    Suzanne Berset

    “Metalen poort”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 2002.

    "Metal gate". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed and dated 2002 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #140

    “Midden-Europees stadszicht op vergulde basis.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Central European city view on a gilded base." Mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #159

    Een lot van 4 moderne grafische werken door verschillende kunstenaars allen in eenzelfde kader waarvan 1 met gebarsten glas.

    Lot of 4 modern graphic works by different artists, all in the same frame, one with cracked glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #390
    P. Mossay

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More