Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
Tournay

“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.

"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.
4
72 x 48 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #4
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #168
    Jon Baken

    “Compositie met drie personages”. Olieverf op papier. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1987.

    "Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #288
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304
    J Pinx

    “Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.

    "View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37x33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #204
    Constant De Swerts

    “Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #52
    Albert René Zimmerman

    “Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.

    “Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #72
    Barony

    “Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.

    "Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. Signed. Mid 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #27
    Jos Van Hoof

    “Winterlandschap met molen.” Ets, E.A.

    "Winter landscape with mill." Etching, artist's proof.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 13 cm
  • #434

    “Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with mill". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #132

    “La Laitière”. Een gravure op papier.

    "La Laitière" - An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #11
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #412
    Lanna

    “Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #53

    “Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More