Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
Tournay

“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.

"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.
4
72 x 48 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #4
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #34
    Jan Mulder
    Period: 1895-1988

    “Dimanche après-midi”. Een houtsnede op papier, buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1930 en genummerd 14/20.

    "Sunday Afternoon." A woodcut on paper, titled outside the plate, signed, dated 1930, and numbered 14/20.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21,5 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #353
    Roger Hebbelinck

    “Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #187
    de Bary

    “Kippen in de stal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Chickens in the barn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #65

    “Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    “Portretten”. Een paar ovaal houten kaders met prints op papier.

    "Portraits". A pair of oval wooden frames with prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #262

    Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.

    A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #78
    Jef Sempels

    “Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.

    Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #315
    M. Aubert
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #400
    Claude Zographos

    “Kwartels”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/100 buiten de plaat.

    “Quails”. A lithograph. Signed and numbered 48/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #205
    Arthur Hebberecht
    Period: 1891-1965

    “Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1939.

    "Flower Vase". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1939 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #12

    “De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #314
    Jan Francken

    “Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More