Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
Tournay

“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.

"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.
4
72 x 48 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #4
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #357

    “The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.

    “The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #32
    Jan Mulder
    Period: 1895-1988

    “Surreëel landschap met figuren”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Surreal landscape with figures." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87
    Edmond Maire

    ‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.

    'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Van Damme

    ‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193

    Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.

    A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a bird theme. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #128

    Een decoratieve Rolls Royce spiegel met afbeelding model Silver Ghost 1909.

    A decorative Rolls Royce mirror featuring a picture of the Silver Ghost 1909 model.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #368
    Christaulin Aurelias Posivici

    “Naakt met stier”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "Nude with bull". Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #296
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.

    Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #189

    Een print van een Japanse aquarel met vogel op takken in bloesemtijd in faux bamboo kader.

    A print of a Japanese watercolor featuring a bird on branches during blossom season in a faux bamboo frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #11
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #153

    “Navire Marchand”. Een print op paneel.

    "Navire Marchand". A print on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More