Similar lots by type
-
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#623Steiff, GermanyEen vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.
A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.No longer availableDim. 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#190Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,14 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een grijze parel.
A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with two central rubies weighing approximately 1.14 ct. in total, diamonds weighing approximately 0.32 ct. in total, and a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 12,78 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#65Een lot van 58 Bollywood lp’s + 2 singles, vele klassiekers hoofdzakelijk van 1980 tot 1990. Naam geschreven op bijna elke hoes.
A lot of 58 Bollywood LPs + 2 singles, many classics mainly from 1980 to 1990. Name written on almost every sleeve.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#155Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1,25 ct. P 3.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct. P 3.No longer availableDim. 9,54 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#135Een lot van 18 Funk lp’s, Parliament, Funkadelic, George Clinton, Bootsy Collins bestaande uit: One Nation under a groove, BSK3209 - Funkentelechy, NBLP7084 - You Shouldn’t-Nuf bit fish, 064 7123081 - Computer games, st-12246 - Atomic Dog, 062 z-86651 - The brides of Funkenstein, K50545 - This boot is made for Fonk’n, 923295-1 - Bootsy?, BSK3093 - Ahh... the name is Bootst, Baby, BS2972 - What’s Bootsy Doin?, 44107 - Ultra Wave, BSK3433 - Stretchin’ out in, BS2920 - in redelijk goede staat, toeg(..)
A lot of 18 Funk LPs, including Parliament, Funkadelic, George Clinton, Bootsy Collins. Albums such as One Nation under a groove, Funkentelechy, You Shouldn’t-Nuf bit fish, Computer games, Atomic Dog, The brides of Funkenstein, This boot is made for Fonk’n, Bootsy?, Ahh... the name is Bootsy Baby, What’s Bootsy Doin?, Ultra Wave, Stretchin’ out in. In reasonably good condition, also included a lot in lesser to poor condition: The electric spanking, Trombipulation, Uncut Funk-the bomb, The One Gi(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#284Hans ErniPeriod: 1909 - 2015“Naakt met paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Nude with horse", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#220Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and pink sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#655Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#185Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.91 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#228Een paar moderne tafellampen.
A pair of modern table lamps.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cm met kapEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#289Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887-1962“Rustende havenarbeiders”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#402Armand JamarPeriod: 1870-1946“Stilleven met ontbijt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Restauratie aanwezig.
"Still life with breakfast". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Restoration present.No longer availableDim. 54 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

