Similar lots by type
-
#187Sörensson“Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5“Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.
"Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#199Ludvig RubenPeriod: 1818-1875“Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#11“Boslandschap met riviertje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"Forest landscape with a stream." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 221 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29Th. Lejeune“Carte des Royaumes de Belgique et de Hollande 1842”. Een vintage landkaart, print op papier.
"Map of the Kingdoms of Belgium and Holland 1842". A vintage map, print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42“It must be the earth”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld, E/A.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#45“Herberg interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#7Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919 - 1997“Bloemen’. Olieverf op doek in uitbundige kader, gesigneerd Rik Versonnen.
"‘Flowers’. Oil on canvas in elaborate frame, signed by Rik Versonnen."No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1“A la carte”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onder aan gemerkt “Redema” en gesigneerd vermoedelijk “Spookman ‘98”.
"A la carte". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Marked at the bottom "Redema" and signed presumably "Ghostman '98".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23“3 portretten”. Een lot van 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doe. Gesineerd.
"3 portraits". A lot of 3 small paintings, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 & 36 x 23 & 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#15“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Watlot A. en gedateerd 1948.
"Flower still life". Oil on canvas. Signed Watlot A. and dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#37Een oude spiegel in mahonie gefineerde kader.
An old mirror in a mahogany-veneered frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#205“Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sleeping with watcher." A drawing on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Hjalmar StrååtPeriod: 1885-1971“Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Oude Jachthaven (Antwerpen). Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd 60/100.
"Old Yacht Harbour (Antwerp). An etching on paper, titled, signed, and numbered 60/100 outside of the plate at the bottom."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Een lot van 4 oude ingekleurde modeprenten, La Toilette des Enfants.
A lot of 4 old hand-colored fashion prints, La Toilette des Enfants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#9Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"How viewpoint". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#35Een spiegel in massief houten gesculpteerde kader en bovenaan een engelenhoofdje gemonteerd.
A mirror in solid wood carved frame with an angel head mounted at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28“De Sluipgang” & “Bourgondische Poort”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 31/150 & 50/50. Bijgevoegd een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Vermoedelijk Brugge.
"The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#13Gerard SchelpePeriod: 1906 - 1973“Droomende Wachter te Lissewege”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat Gerard Schelpe. Brugse school.
"Dreaming Guard at Lissewege." An etching on paper signed outside the plate Gerard Schelpe. Bruges school.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#39“Pompeii Putti”. Een Italiaanse fresco, kleurenlitho op papier.
"Pompeii Putti". An Italian fresco, color lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#186Artur Ringkvist“Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#176“Dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd. Lichte vochtplekjes aanwezig.
"Lady with Hat." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered illegibly at the bottom outside the plate. Light water stains present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Jan Waterschoot“Oud straatje”. Een ets gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Jan Waterschoot’ en genummerd 7/25.
"Old street". An etching signed outside the plate 'Jan Waterschoot' and numbered 7/25.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#387“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#297A. SchaekenBoszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
View of the forest with river and lake, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Serge Creuz‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.
'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#303C. Castagne“Marina.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘37.
"Marina." Watercolor on paper. Signed, dated '37.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#359Jan Rudolf“Drie personages”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 129/129 buiten de plaat.
"Three Characters". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 129/129 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#63“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#24Jehanne Dinjeart“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.
"Composition". Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 8-1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#421“A remarkable trial for libel”. Gekleurde Engelse prent. Gemonogrammeerd.
"A remarkable trial for libel." Colored English print. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#76“Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345Jozef Van SnickPeriod: 1860 - 1945“De drinkers”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886 in de plaat. Vochtvlek onderaan.
“The Drinkers”. An engraving, signed and dated 1886 inside the plate. Humidity stain near the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#249“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
"Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

