Other lots by Malfliet
-
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede van Antwerpen - sleepboot”, een ets, getiteld, genummerd en gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.
"Speech of Antwerp - tugboat," an etching, titled, numbered, and signed outside the plate. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#496Een salontafel in Louis-xv stijl met marquetterie en koperen beslag.
A coffee table in Louis XV style with marquetry and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 60 x 107 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Franz De VadderPeriod: 1862 - 1936“Zonnige hoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Franz De Vadder en gedateerd 1924.
"Sunny farmstead", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Franz De Vadder and dated 1924.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#598Een set van 2 smeedijzeren haardijzers.
A set of 2 wrought iron fire dogs.No longer availableDim. 47 x 38 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#564Pierre Caille“Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.
"Personnages". Line drawing in pink on panel. Signed and dated 1971. Numbered 22/200.No longer availableDim. 65 x 47Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#473Een kinderkopje van composiet.
A child's head made of composite.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19 x 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#104Dominique Van den Bergh“De droomvangers ‘88.” & “De brief ‘86” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"The dreamcatchers '88." & "The letter '86." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated.No longer availableDim. 112,5 x 82 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#447Een paar Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte dekselpotten met levensteken.
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain lidded pots with auspicious symbols.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#374L. Van Loon“Landelijk dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Rural village view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 91 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#551MinoxPeriod: 1974Een Minox 35 ML pocket camera, analoog, in kunstlederen hoesje. De kleinste 35 mm camera ooit gemaakt volgens de fabrikant. In productie gegaan in 1975.
A Minox 35 ML pocket camera, analog, in faux leather case. According to the manufacturer, the smallest 35mm camera ever made. Released in production in 1975.No longer availableDim. 6 x 11 x 3 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#480Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1,63 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1.63 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,47 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#314Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927“Affiche Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten Brussel 1988”. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Poster Royal Museum of Fine Arts Brussels 1988. Signed outside the plate."No longer availableDim. 77 x 54 cmEstimate: € 55 / 80

