Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
José Van Gucht
Period: 1913-1980

‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
SKU: 2706230509.
Category: Aquarel.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #509
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #354

    ‘Moeder met kind’, Aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Mother with child', Watercolor on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Esch s/Sure, Lux.

    'Mountain village with a view of the castle in Luxembourg', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with the inscription Esch s/Sure, Lux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #192
    A. Honig

    “Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.

    “Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.

    An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,73 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #504

    ‘Zeehaven met zonnenklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.

    'Seaport with sunbeater', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #28
    Kurt Steiner Wallendorf - Thüringen
    Period: 1907-1970

    “Jongen en geitje”. Een porseleinen beeldje, onderaan gemerkt. Wallendorf - Thüringen, door Kurt Steiner.

    "Boy and little goat". A porcelain figurine, marked on the bottom. Wallendorf - Thuringia, by Kurt Steiner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #128
    Delvaux

    Een cognac lederen handtas met gevlochten riempjes, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Colette”.

    A cognac leather handbag with braided straps, marked Delvaux, model "Colette".
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #322
    Period: 1846-1851

    Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Drie delen in drie banden. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, goede staat. Evenals “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Vierde deel, Hoste Gent 1907. Zelfde binding.

    Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Three parts in three volumes. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, good condition. Also “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Fourth part, Hoste Gent 1907. Same binding.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #173

    Een gemengd lot van 36 zilveren bestekdelen, allemaal gemerkt 800 of meer met een gewicht van 1725 gram.

    A mixed lot of 36 silver cutlery pieces, all marked 800 or more with a weight of 1725 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #295
    Studio Vandersteen

    Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 217 tot en met 266. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Goede staat. 50 exemplaren.

    Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 217 through 266. Ed. Standard Publisher. Good state. 50 copies.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #637
    Willy Vandersteen

    Suske en Wiske. Rode reeks. Standaard Uitgeverij tussen 1983 en 1998. Nummers 194-198, 198-234, 236-237, 239-240, 242-243, 245, 256, 258. Evenals De Gekalibreerde Kwibus. 1981. 51 stuks goede staat.

    Suske and Wiske. Red series. Standard Publisher between 1983 and 1998. Numbers 194-198, 198-234, 236-237, 239-240, 242-243, 245, 256, 258. As well as De Calibrated Kwibus. 1981. 51 pieces in good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 55
  • #496
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60860.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60860.
    No longer available
    Dim. 192 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186

    Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.

    A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #123

    Een bronzen beeld van een gezeten panter.

    A bronze statue of a seated panther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 37 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #363
    Mitropa

    Een restaurantwagon 10571, made in Germany.

    A restaurant carriage 10571, made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #666

    Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.

    A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 85 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181

    Een rijkelijk versierde lampenvoet in albast en bronzen delen waaronder ramskoppen en poten. Er is kleine schade aan de onyxen voet.

    A richly decorated lamp base in alabaster and bronze parts including rams' heads and legs. There is minor damage to the onyx foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More