Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
José Van Gucht
Period: 1913-1980

‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
SKU: 2706230509.
Category: Aquarel.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #509
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #252
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Esch s/Sure, Lux.

    'Mountain village with a view of the castle in Luxembourg', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with the inscription Esch s/Sure, Lux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #354

    ‘Moeder met kind’, Aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Mother with child', Watercolor on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504

    ‘Zeehaven met zonnenklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.

    'Seaport with sunbeater', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.

    An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,73 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #192
    A. Honig

    “Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.

    “Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #559

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #432

    Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kimono Ontwerp.

    A Japanese woodblock print of a Kimono Design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #339
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #374

    ‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.

    'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127

    Een zamakken schouwpendule in barokke stijl, versierd met gegraveerde arduinen plaquettes en bovenaan getooid met twee dobbelende soldaten.

    A mantle clock in baroque style, decorated with engraved bluestone plaques and surmounted with two soldiers playing dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #253
    Bing & Grondahl

    “Muzikanten”. Een paar Deens porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt B&G.

    “Musicians”. A pair of Danish porcelain figurines, marked B&G.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #86

    Een Lodewijk XV stijl houten secretaire met uitschuifbaar schrijftablet, 3 laden en een wit marmeren blad versierd met bronzen ornamenten.

    A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 75 x 51cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #527
    Stefaan Schreel

    Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .

    A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 (170) cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #201

    Een tafelklok met datum achteraan gemerkt W. Jackson, met 3 bellen, rijkelijk versierd.

    A table clock with date on the back, marked W. Jackson, with 3 bells, richly decorated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 27 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #572
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 54501. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 54501.
    No longer available
    Dim. 213 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Oju Toshihide
    Period: 1863 - 1925.

    “De audiëntie.” Japanse eind 19de eeuwse houtdruk op papier. Met Minamoto Yorimitsu.

    “The Audience.” Japanese late 19th century woodcut on paper. With Minamoto Yorimitsu.
    No longer available
    Dim. (35 x 24) x 3
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #388
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More