Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
José Van Gucht
Period: 1913-1980

‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
SKU: 2706230509.
Category: Aquarel.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #509
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #504

    ‘Zeehaven met zonnenklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.

    'Seaport with sunbeater', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.

    An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,73 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #354

    ‘Moeder met kind’, Aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Mother with child', Watercolor on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    A. Honig

    “Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.

    “Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #252
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Esch s/Sure, Lux.

    'Mountain village with a view of the castle in Luxembourg', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with the inscription Esch s/Sure, Lux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #657
    Märklin

    Een lot van Märklin treinen bestaande uit, stoomlocomotief, wagon en kolenwagen, blik en metaal. Locomotief R12910, Wagon 18740, Kolenwagen 899.

    A lot of Märklin trains consisting of a steam locomotive, wagon and coal wagon, tin and metal. Locomotive R12910, Wagon 18740, Coal Wagon 899.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #309

    “Het geluk komt morgen”. Een vintage filmposter.

    “Het geluk komt morgen”. Vintage film poster.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #196

    Een Biedermeier sofa met 2 rolkussens onder de armleuning, XIXde eeuws met walnotenhouten gesculpteerd frame en opnieuw gestoffeerd, chocolade bruin fluwelen bekleding. Koperen wieltjes apart te bevestigen, waarvan 1 gebroken en te herstellen.

    A Biedermeier sofa with 2 roller cushions under the armrest, 19th century with walnut wood sculpted frame and reupholstered, chocolate brown velvet upholstery. Copper wheels to be attached separately, of which 1 is broken and can be repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 215 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #465
    Zukov

    Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.

    A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #461

    Een grote halsvaas van veelkleurig Japans porselein , versierd met geisha’s en landschappen in uitsparingen. Omringd door bloeiende pioenen. Kleine schilfer aan de rand en restauratie aan de bodem. Tijdperk Meiji.

    A large neck vase of multicolored Japanese porcelain, decorated with geishas and landscapes in recesses. Surrounded by blooming peonies. Small flake on the edge and restoration on the bottom. Era Meiji.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #162
    Dresden All White Hutchenreuter

    Een 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).

    A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #356

    Een bijzettafeltje en kom op 3 poten, organisch gesculpteerd uit teak en wortelhout.

    A side table and bowl on 3 legs, organically sculpted from teak and root wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #471

    Een Japans cloisonné beeldje van vrouw en kind rijdend op een foo dog. Hoofden en handen uit ivorine. Op houten sokkel, enkele sporen van herstelling.

    Japanese cloisonné figurine of a woman and child riding a foo dog. Heads and hands made of ivorine. On wooden base, some traces of repair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #377

    Een set van 2 ‘trench-art’ obussen met gegraveerde Chinese bloemenvazen, onderaan gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 'trench-art' shells with engraved Chinese flower vases, signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #155
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer op houten paneel. Model K216.ACN, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.

    A contrabarometer on wooden panel. Model K216.ACN, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #290

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.50 ct and two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,90 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #655

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More