Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
José Van Gucht
Period: 1913-1980

‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
SKU: 2706230509.
Category: Aquarel.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #509
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #192
    A. Honig

    “Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.

    “Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #504

    ‘Zeehaven met zonnenklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.

    'Seaport with sunbeater', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.

    An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,73 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #354

    ‘Moeder met kind’, Aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Mother with child', Watercolor on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Esch s/Sure, Lux.

    'Mountain village with a view of the castle in Luxembourg', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with the inscription Esch s/Sure, Lux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #657
    Märklin

    Een lot van Märklin treinen bestaande uit, stoomlocomotief, wagon en kolenwagen, blik en metaal. Locomotief R12910, Wagon 18740, Kolenwagen 899.

    A lot of Märklin trains consisting of a steam locomotive, wagon and coal wagon, tin and metal. Locomotive R12910, Wagon 18740, Coal Wagon 899.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182

    Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.

    A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 675 / 725
  • #195
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer, gemerkt Dingens Barometers. Genummerd K106CHR.

    A contrabarometer, marked Dingens Barometers. Numbered K106CHR.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #223

    Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.

    A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #419
    Keno Tadamasa

    Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.

    A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
  • #132
    Georges Teugels

    “Portret van vader Teugels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Georges Teugels”. Verso gedateerd 1974.

    “Portrait of father Teugels”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Georges Teugels". Verso dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #537
    Royal Dux

    "The Wood Gatherer Star" Polychroom aardewerk sculptuur. Gemarkeerd met een roze driehoek.

    “The Wood Gatherer Star” Polychrome earthenware sculpture. Marked with a pink triangle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #632

    Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.

    An Indonesian modernist sculpture of a naked seated woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #246

    Een mahoniehouten Commode met 6 laden.

    A mahogany chest of drawers with 6 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 124 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #156

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met secretaire. 2-delig met 2 lades en 2 glazen deuren.

    A mahogany display cabinet with secretaire. 2-part with 2 drawers and 2 glass doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 108 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #312

    ‘Zicht op fabrieksgaanderijen’, ets van Pascale Cristallo gedateerd 1982 in zwart metalen kader.

    'View of factory galleries', etching by Pascale Cristallo dated 1982 in black metal frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #321

    Een stuk koraal met letsels.

    A piece of coral with lesions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More