Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vincent De Vos

‘Aap met Tamboerijn’, olie op doek (herdoekt) getekend De Vos.

'Monkey with Tambourine', oil on canvas (repainted) signed De Vos.
Dim. h 26 x b 33 cm
SKU: 2706230152.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #152
Estimate: € 800 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #685
    Jean Ceelen

    “De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.

    “The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #194
    J. Brouwers

    “Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #169
    Louis Van Engelen
    Period: 1856 - 1940

    “Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.

    “View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #179
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #352

    ‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.

    'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #652
    War. Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    H. Op de Beeck

    “Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #234

    ‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.

    'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #84

    ‘Landweg met hoeve’, olie op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd.

    'Country road with farm', oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89

    “Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #272

    ‘Man met vee aan het water’, olieverf op paneel rechtsonder gesigneerd ‘Chwala’.

    'Man with cattle by the water', oil on panel signed lower right 'Chwala'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #164

    “Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.

    "Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #374

    ‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.

    'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #610

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #682
    Poussette Fauconier

    “Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    “Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #600

    Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.

    Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,66 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #214

    ‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.

    'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #590

    Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #274
    Alfons De Smet

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.

    “Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38,5 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #404

    ‘Les Dames de la Côte’, olieverf op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Les Dames de la Côte', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #519

    Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.

    A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17 (x3)
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #232

    ‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.

    “A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #382

    ‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #174

    “Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.

    “Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Other lots in this auction

  • #492
    Salvador Dali

    “Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #122
    Piet Willequet

    “Winterlandschap in de Vlaamsche Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Winter landscape in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #267
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kelkvaas van geslepen kristal, rood in de massa, met een achthoek in de basis.

    A chalice vase of cut crystal, red in the mass, with an octagon in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #347

    Een ovaal eikenhouten kruk-emmer met koperen banden en gestoffeerd deksel.

    An oval oak stool-bucket with copper straps and an upholstered lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 36 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #206

    Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.

    A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 142 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #341
    Rembrandt

    Een Duits porseleinen theeserviesje bestaande uit theekan, melkkan, suikerpot, kopje en schotel. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Rembrandt”.

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #576

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 215 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #36

    Een eiken boekenmolen op wieltjes uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt H.F. Jansen & zonen, Amsterdam, Hofleverancier.

    An oak book mill on wheels from the first half of the last century, marked at the bottom HF Jansen & zonen, Amsterdam, Royal Warrant Holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 61 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #307

    Een set van 2 sixties vaasjes beide gemerkt W Germany.

    A set of 2 sixties vases, both marked W Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #188

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #324

    “Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

    “Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #669

    Een verguld bronzen kerkkandelaar.

    A gilt bronze church candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More