Other lots in this auction
-
#160
“Stilleven”, een houtskooltekening op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still life", a charcoal drawing on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 43 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#63
Een vintage houten stereokijker met 24 plaatjes.
A vintage wooden stereoscope with 24 images.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Louis Peeters
“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#81
Een houten notenkraker in de traditionele vorm van een soldaat.
A wooden nutcracker in the traditional form of a soldier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 53,5 cm -
#58
Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.
A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150
Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.
A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 100 -
#66
Een gesculpteerd Afrikaans ebbenhouten siervaas met slangen en een krokodil in het decor.
A sculpted African ebony ornamental vase with snakes and a crocodile in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74
Een 19e eeuws petit point Gobelin afkomstig van de rugleuning van een stoel.
A 19th-century petit point Gobelin originating from the backrest of a chair.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#73Satsuma
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247
“Souvenir de l’Yser”. Een gegraveerde obus, WOI, monogram A.E., 1916.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Vermeulen
“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#261
Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20