#542BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56429.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56429.No longer availableDim. 199 x 101cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#34Ferdinand De Braeckeleer“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Studie met aquarel op papier.
“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Study with watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 22 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#683Een collectie parfumflesjes.
A collection of perfume bottles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#690Een sac-à-perles plafondlampje in koper en kristal.
#59“Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.
“Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cm -
#134Feste Böhmer‘Winterlandschap met knotwilgen aan de vaart’ door Böhmer Feste in vergulde kader.
'Winter landscape with pollard willows on the canal' by Böhmer Feste in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 49 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#63“Moeder Gods van Vladimir”. Een icoon op houten paneel met vergulde achtergrond. Met certificaatsticker op achterzijde.
“Mother of God Vladimirskaya”. An icon on wooden panel with gilded background. With certificate sticker on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#656Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper, met zichtbare gebruiksporen.
An oriental hand-knotted runner, with visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 315 x 100cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#95Val Saint LambertEen set van 6 gekleurde geslepen kristallen glazen, en een bijbehorende karaf.
Adam Kraft. Copper replica of the sculptor's self-portrait, as it adorns the Sakramentshaus in the St. Lorenzkirche of Nürnberg. The design is by Rothermund (gesätzlich geschützt).No longer availableDim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50