Other lots in this auction
-
#114
“Portret van een lezende man in interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Roberts’.
“Portrait of a reading man in an interior.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Roberts'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#364
Een messing juwelenkistje uit het eerste deel van de vorige eeuw met de voorstelling van dieren. De sleutel ontbreekt.
A brass jewelery box from the first part of the last century depicting animals. The key is missing.No longer availableDim. 11.5 x 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#331Gouda
Een lot van 5 Gouda plateel items, waarvan 2 dekselvazen, 1 dekselschaaltje, 1 pique-fleursvaas met verguld rasterdeksel en 1 schenkkannetje.
A lot of 5 Gouda pottery items, including 2 lidded vases, 1 lidded dish, 1 vase with gilded grid lid and 1 jug.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Dingens Barometers
Een contrabarometer, gemerkt Dingens Barometers. Genummerd K106CHR.
A contrabarometer, marked Dingens Barometers. Numbered K106CHR.No longer availableDim. 93cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#222
Spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout in rococostijl. Letsels.
Mirror with a carved wooden frame in Rococo style. Some damage.No longer availableDim. 196 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#4H. Bettens
“Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#558
Een groot Afrikaans massief hout, gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeld.
A large African solid wood, sculpted fertility statue.No longer availableDim. 164cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#245
Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.
A mantelpiece made of black marble.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 x 13Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#465Zukov
Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#623
“Joseph Bansimba”. Een uit wengé gesculpteerde houten buste van een Afrikaanse man, inscriptie onderaan “Bansimba. Joseph. 47. Mbomu.”
Joseph Bansimba. A wenge carved bust of an African man, inscription at the bottom "Bansimba. Joseph. 47. Mbomu.”No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#41
Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.
A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120