Similar lots by type
-
#174“Winters hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220G. Rossau‘Weids landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Rossau.
‘Expansive landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; Rossau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Cor Van Reken‘Landschap bij stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. V. Reken.
‘Landscape in Stormy Weather’, oil on canvas. Signed; C. V. Reken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196D. Denis“Paardenkar op een besneeuwde landweg”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Horse-drawn cart on a snowy country road". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#111Vier stuks monochroom wit porselein, een vaasje, een kandelaar met personage, een Guanyin en een pelikaan.
Four pieces of monochrome white porcelain, a vase, a candlestick with a figure, a Guanyin, and a pelican.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#153“Sidney Shipping Co”, een houten kader met maritiem thema.
"Sidney Shipping Co", a wooden frame with a maritime theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#176T. Kamurna‘Portret van een krijger met strijdbijl en pluimenhoofdtooi’ acryl op doek. Getekend T. Kamurna.
‘Portrait of a warrior with battle-axe and feather headdress’ acrylic on canvas. Signed; T. Kamurna.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278“Marie-Antoinette”, een miniatuurtje in een benen lijstje.
"Marie Antoinette," a miniature in a bone frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#100Een art deco kandelaar met drie lichtpunten van hout en aluminium. Jaren dertig.
An Art Deco candlestick with three light points made of wood and aluminum. Dating back to the thirties.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Vijf beeldjes van porselein. Een putto met een wereldbol, een moeder met kind, een kandelaar met personage, twee paters en een monochroom groepje van twee kinderen met een kooi.
Five porcelain figurines. A putto with a globe, a mother with child, a candelabra with a figure, two monks, and a monochrome group of two children with a cage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#212“Scheepswerf”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shipyard", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204L. Brangers‘De Valse Noot’, olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een vioolspelende aap. Getekend L. Brangers.
'The False Note', oil on panel depicting a violin-playing monkey. Signed L. Brangers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Boerin bij de open haard”. Fotolitho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Peasant Woman by the Fireplace." Photolithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#233Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000’Winterlandschap met ondergaande zon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; L. Jordaens.
'Winter landscape with setting sun', oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#158‘Het Eilandje’, studie in olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. Met een beetje schade.
'The Little Island', study in oil on panel. Not signed. With some damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95Drie beeldjes van polychroom biscuit. Een jongetje met ezel, een jong koppel onder een paraplu en een elegant koppel met een paard (letsel aan een arm).
Three polychrome biscuit figurines. A boy with a donkey, a young couple under an umbrella, and an elegant couple with a horse (damage to an arm).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#141Een Imari porseleinen vaas, gemonteerd als lamp. Messingen montuur. Medio XXste eeuw.
An Imari porcelain vase, mounted as a lamp. Brass frame. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227‘Stilleven met metronoom en fruitschaal’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; M. Straasheym, ‘52.
'Still life with metronome and fruit bowl', oil on painter's panel. Signed; M. Straasheym, '52.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#198Studie van rustende Siciliaanse landarbeiders. Potlood op papier. XIXde eeuw.
Study of resting Sicilian farm workers. Pencil on paper. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#157“Drie poesjes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Verheyen.
"Three kittens," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Verheyen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Twee cloisonné vaasjes en vier geëmailleerde asbakjes met speelkaartmotief.
Two cloisonné vases and four enameled ashtrays with playing card motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#143‘Madonna met kind’, een glas in lood raam. Niet getekend.
'Madonna with child', a stained glass window. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#10Een vintage antracietkleurig keramisch beeld van een meisje, gemonogrammeerd EL.
A vintage anthracite-colored ceramic sculpture of a girl, monogrammed EL.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110Een paar Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes, met schade.
A pair of Old Brussels vases, damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hooghte 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#314Een gepatinneerde houten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met gevlochten rugleuning, zitting versierd met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style. With cane backrest, seat decorated with needlework "petit point".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 87, B 61, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#84cyriel StokbroeckxPeriod: 1971“Larochette”, aquarel getekend Cyriel Stokbroeckx.
Larochette, watercolor signed by Cyriel Stokbroeckx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een spiegel met een kader in roze spiegelend glas en ruitpatroon.
A mirror with a frame in pink mirrored glass and a diamond pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61Hollohaza HungaryEen paar wit porseleinen olifanten met vergulde slagtanden. Gemerkt onderaan, Hungary Handpainted, nr 4837, 4834.
A pair of white porcelain elephants with gilded tusks. Marked underneath, Hungary Handpainted, no. 4837, 4834.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18,5 & 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245‘Bloemenvaas’, aquarel in gedempte tonen. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Flower vase’, watercolor in muted tones. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#309Een lage houten stoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A low wooden chair in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Zittinghoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150“Koppel”, een grijs geglazuurd aardewerken beeld, toegeschreven aan Elie Van Damme. Hoofd gelijmd.
"Pair", a gray glazed earthenware sculpture, attributed to Elie Van Damme. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#31Studio CelliniEen geglazuurd metalen bord met abstract decor. Achteraan gesigneerd Cellini. Rame D’arte, Pesaro Italie.
A glazed metal plate with abstract decor. Signed on the back by Cellini. Rame D’arte, Pesaro Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Een set van 2 keramische diepe schalen met floraal motief.
A set of 2 ceramic deep bowls with floral motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

