Similar lots by type
-
#181‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#96Twee cloisonné vaasjes en vier geëmailleerde asbakjes met speelkaartmotief.
Two cloisonné vases and four enameled ashtrays with playing card motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220G. Rossau‘Weids landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Rossau.
‘Expansive landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; Rossau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141Een Imari porseleinen vaas, gemonteerd als lamp. Messingen montuur. Medio XXste eeuw.
An Imari porcelain vase, mounted as a lamp. Brass frame. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227‘Stilleven met metronoom en fruitschaal’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; M. Straasheym, ‘52.
'Still life with metronome and fruit bowl', oil on painter's panel. Signed; M. Straasheym, '52.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#232Cor Van Reken‘Landschap bij stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. V. Reken.
‘Landscape in Stormy Weather’, oil on canvas. Signed; C. V. Reken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95Drie beeldjes van polychroom biscuit. Een jongetje met ezel, een jong koppel onder een paraplu en een elegant koppel met een paard (letsel aan een arm).
Three polychrome biscuit figurines. A boy with a donkey, a young couple under an umbrella, and an elegant couple with a horse (damage to an arm).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#233Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000’Winterlandschap met ondergaande zon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; L. Jordaens.
'Winter landscape with setting sun', oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#198Studie van rustende Siciliaanse landarbeiders. Potlood op papier. XIXde eeuw.
Study of resting Sicilian farm workers. Pencil on paper. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#212“Scheepswerf”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shipyard", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174“Winters hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#278“Marie-Antoinette”, een miniatuurtje in een benen lijstje.
"Marie Antoinette," a miniature in a bone frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#153“Sidney Shipping Co”, een houten kader met maritiem thema.
"Sidney Shipping Co", a wooden frame with a maritime theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157“Drie poesjes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Verheyen.
"Three kittens," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Verheyen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#183Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Boerin bij de open haard”. Fotolitho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Peasant Woman by the Fireplace." Photolithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#111Vier stuks monochroom wit porselein, een vaasje, een kandelaar met personage, een Guanyin en een pelikaan.
Four pieces of monochrome white porcelain, a vase, a candlestick with a figure, a Guanyin, and a pelican.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#176T. Kamurna‘Portret van een krijger met strijdbijl en pluimenhoofdtooi’ acryl op doek. Getekend T. Kamurna.
‘Portrait of a warrior with battle-axe and feather headdress’ acrylic on canvas. Signed; T. Kamurna.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#100Een art deco kandelaar met drie lichtpunten van hout en aluminium. Jaren dertig.
An Art Deco candlestick with three light points made of wood and aluminum. Dating back to the thirties.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Vijf beeldjes van porselein. Een putto met een wereldbol, een moeder met kind, een kandelaar met personage, twee paters en een monochroom groepje van twee kinderen met een kooi.
Five porcelain figurines. A putto with a globe, a mother with child, a candelabra with a figure, two monks, and a monochrome group of two children with a cage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#196D. Denis“Paardenkar op een besneeuwde landweg”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Horse-drawn cart on a snowy country road". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#204L. Brangers‘De Valse Noot’, olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een vioolspelende aap. Getekend L. Brangers.
'The False Note', oil on panel depicting a violin-playing monkey. Signed L. Brangers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158‘Het Eilandje’, studie in olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. Met een beetje schade.
'The Little Island', study in oil on panel. Not signed. With some damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#287Een retro superman pop, DC comics, City Chix, 55 cm lengte.
A retro superman doll, DC comics, City Chix, 55 cm length.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#6Een terracotta buste voorstellend moeder en kind, op marmeren voet, getekend A. Trefoloni.
A terracotta bust depicting mother and child, on a marble base, signed A. Trefoloni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67HergéKuifje collectie, 6 verzamelalbums: 1: Kuifje in Afrika, Kuifje in Amerike, Biografie van Hergé, 2: De geheimzinnige ster, Kuifje en het zwarte goud , Quick & Flupke, 3: Het geheim van de eenhoorn, De schat van Scharlaken Rackham, Quick & Flupke, 4: De zeven kristallen bollen, De zonnetempel, Quick & Flupke, 5: De sigaren van de farao, De blauwe lotus, Die aardige meneer Pops en 6: Mini albums, slechts 3 aanwezig: Kuifje in Congo, Kuifje in Amerika en De zwarte rotsen.
Tintin collection, 6 collector albums: 1: Tintin in Africa, Tintin in America, Biography of Hergé, 2: The mysterious star, Tintin and the black gold, Quick & Flupke, 3: The secret of the unicorn, The treasure of Red Rackham, Quick & Flupke, 4: The seven crystal balls, The sun temple, Quick & Flupke, 5: Cigars of the pharaoh, The blue lotus, That nice Mr. Pop and 6: Mini albums, only 3 available: Tintin in Congo, Tintin in America and The black island.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79“Waterdraagster”. Een beeldje van tin gemonteerd als lamp.
"Water carrier". A tin statue mounted as a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Een lot van 5 dienbladen en een taartschotel, overwegend art deco, in hout, spiegelglas, messing en glas.
A lot of 5 trays and a cake stand, predominantly art deco, in wood, mirror, brass, and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk met floraal decor bestaande uit 2 vazen en een bord. De grootste vaas (Porseleine fles) is gerestaureerd.
A lot of Delft blue pottery with floral decoration consisting of 2 vases and a plate. The largest vase (Porcelain bottle) has been restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#168Gerard GoudaenPeriod: 1927 - 2003‘Staand naakt’, gemengde grafische techniek. Getekend; Gaudaen G.
‘Standing nude’, mixed graphic technique. Signed; Gaudaen G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Een houten kastornament met een bolle spiegel. Versierd met goudkleurige bloemen.
A wooden cabinet ornament with a convex mirror. Adorned with gold-colored flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 33, B 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een lot varia: een oude mijnlamp, een roodkoperen kan en een kleine hoorn.
A lot of various items: an old mine lamp, a red copper jug, and a small horn.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#112Een tafellamp, keramische voet met een decor van druiven en bladeren.
A table lamp, ceramic base decorated with grapes and leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cm (voet)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#84cyriel StokbroeckxPeriod: 1971“Larochette”, aquarel getekend Cyriel Stokbroeckx.
Larochette, watercolor signed by Cyriel Stokbroeckx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

