Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Abstracte compositie’. Acryl op doek. Veelkleurig werk, getekend Philippe Tonnard, 1989.
Philippe Tonnard
Period: 1989

‘Abstracte compositie’. Acryl op doek. Veelkleurig werk, getekend Philippe Tonnard, 1989.

'Abstract composition'. Acrylic on canvas. Colorful artwork, signed by Philippe Tonnard, 1989.
Dim. 110/110
SKU: 2705250339.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 28 May 2025 19:00
Catalogue #339
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #102
    Emile Lebrun
    Period: 1864-1933

    ‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.

    ‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21/16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129

    “Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.

    "Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542

    “Pagode bij een meer met Fuji Yama op de achtergrond”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Pagoda by a lake with Mount Fuji in the background." Mixed media. Signed. Japanese artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #299
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.

    "Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #284
    K. Cornet

    “Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294

    “Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Georges Steel

    “Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.

    "Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #29

    “Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.

    "The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #302
    L. Coppens

    “Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #442

    “Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304
    Ria Picco-Rückert

    “Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.

    "Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562
    P.R. Laxni

    “Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971

    "Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Jacques Delvaux

    ‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.

    'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #554

    “Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Ivan Aubrouck

    “Stadszicht met kerktoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564
    J. Van Bergen

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Adèle Koekkoek

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #544

    “Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514
    Perez

    “Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.

    "Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504

    “Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Jan De Graef

    “Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.

    "Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #512

    Drie drukwerken waarvan een geïllustreerde tekst en twee astrologische reproducties.

    Three printed works, one with illustrated text and two astrological reproductions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44/53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172
    Jacques Delvaux

    ‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.

    "Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #117
    Limoges

    Lotje decoratieve schildjes van Limoges porselein. Gedecoreerd met romantische koppeltjes en vogels

    Lot of decorative plaques of Limoges porcelain. Decorated with romantic couples and birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #336

    Commode in Empire stijl met afgeschuinde hoeken. Vier deuren, één grote lade vooraan en twee kleinene aan de schuine kant. Messing beslag.

    Commode in Empire style with beveled corners. Four doors, one large drawer at the front and two small ones on the angled side. Brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 101, B 155, D 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #14
    RW made in Germany US zone

    Een porseleinen theeserviesje, RW made in Germany US zone. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpotje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.

    A porcelain tea set, RW made in Germany US zone. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #266

    Antiek armstoeltje met kamerpot. Gescharnierd deksel en deurtje achteraan.

    Antique armchair with chamber pot. Hinged lid and door at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 77, B 51, D 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #183

    Een gevarieerd lot van 11 zilveren lepeltjes met een variatie aan keuren. 145 gram.

    A varied lot of 11 silver spoons with a variety of hallmarks. 145 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 20 cm 145 gram
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #145

    Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin. 17e/18e eeuws.

    An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen. 17th/18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 196 x b 52 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #480

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,30 ct.

    No longer available
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #144
    Suzanne Bomhals
    Period: 1902-2000

    ‘De plechtige communicante’. Olie op doek, getekend.

    'The solemn communicant'. Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100/70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #287
    Boch

    Zes grote patéschotels van blauw en wit aardewerk met diverse decoraties.

    Six large paté dishes in blue and white earthenware with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #55

    Klassieke zesdeurs vitrinekast, zonder legplanken.

    Classic six-door display cabinet, without shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 223, B 210, D 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #298

    Zeshoekig houten naaitafeltje op drie poten, met klapblad. Binnenkant bekleed met blauw satijn.

    Hexagonal wooden sewing table on three legs, with folding leaf. Interior lined with blue satin.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 65, Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #258

    Vijf stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 2 tafellampjes en 3 kandelaars.

    Five pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of 2 table lamps and 3 candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm (kandelaar)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Mei 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 May 2025 19:00
28 May 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 May 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More