Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstracte compositie”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 06.
Ron Van Der Werf
Period: 1958 - ....

“Abstracte compositie”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 06.

"Abstract composition", a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 06.
Dim. 89 x 119 cm
SKU: 3009250462.
Categories: Schilderij, XXIe eeuw.
Auction day: 1 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #462
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #398
    Wim Kuijl
    Period: 1946 - 2014

    “Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.

    "Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #570

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #394
    Trek

    Een carbonnen koersfiets, Trek Madone, 20 vitesse, maat 48 cm.

    A carbon racing bike, Trek Madone, 20 speeds, size 48 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #449
    Léon Goupil
    Period: 1834-1890

    “Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.

    "Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 54 cùm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #417

    Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #161
    Joseph François Belin

    “V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.

    "V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #639

    Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.

    A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #476

    Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #620

    Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #463
    Agathon Leonard

    “Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.

    "Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 88 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #615

    Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.

    A simple column of white marble and alabaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 112 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #540

    ‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #457

    Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.

    Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 93 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #443

    Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #399
    Wim Kuijl
    Period: 1946 - 2014

    “Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.

    "Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #560

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #391

    Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.

    Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #105

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #204
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #515

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #637

    Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren

    A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21.5 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #550

    ‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #145
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #518

    “De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.

    "The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #200

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,90 ct. GSI 1 en zwarte diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,26 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with white brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.90 ct, GSI 1, and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.26 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,68 g
    Estimate: € 3200 / 3500
  • #54
    Guillaume Ballewijns

    “Hoeve bij de beek”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Farm by the stream". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #532
    Luc Van de Velde

    “Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ladies portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #141

    Een Shashka, Kozakkensabel geproduceerd in de Zlatoust Wapenfabriek. Rusland. Gestempeld op het lemmet met een hamer en sikkel en het jaartal 1934. Op de pommel CCCP en een gevleugelde hamer en sikkel. Aan de schede is een bajonet bevestigd, type Mosin Nagant M91/30.

    A Shashka, Cossack saber produced at the Zlatoust Weapons Factory. Russia. Stamped on the blade with a hammer and sickle and the year 1934. On the pommel CCCP and a winged hammer and sickle. A bayonet of the Mosin Nagant M91/30 type is attached to the scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. Lengte 97 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #525
    Willy Vandersteen

    Suske en Wiske. Rode reeks, vier kleuren. Nummers 176 tot en met 293 (189. 195, 205, 208, 215, 231, 271 dubbel). En 8 andere. Redelijke tot goede staat. 132 stuks.

    Suske and Wiske. Red series, four colors. Numbers 176 to 293 (189, 195, 205, 208, 215, 231, 271 double). Plus 8 others. Reasonable to good condition. 132 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #36

    Een Georgian meubeltje met klapblad.

    A Georgian table with drop-leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 101 x 77 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #429

    ‘Sculpteur avec sculpture et d’autres oeuvres’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.

    'Sculptor with sculpture and other works', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside the plate; Picasso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23/31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #233
    Steiff, Germany

    Brautvater, een gelimiteerde uitgave door Steiff. Nr. 5 uit een oplage van 500 exemplaren.

    Brautvater, a limited edition by Steiff. Number 5 out of an edition of 500 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #350
    Marc Plettinck

    ‘Hooimijten en trekpaard’. Olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch werk, getekend; M. Plettinck.

    'Haystacks and draft horse', oil on canvas. An impressionistic piece, signed; M. Plettinck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #348

    Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.

    A standing clock in solid oak case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 52 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #149
    Johannes Albertus Hesterman
    Period: 1877-1955

    ‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.

    'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61/96 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #365
    Francis Busschots

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 30 Sept. & 1 Okt. 2025

Veiling volledig - 650 loten verwacht. Tentoonstelling op 26 & 27 September van 10.00 tot 17.00.

30 September 2025 19:00
1 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 1 October 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More