Similar lots by type
-
#154Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘Plattelandsdorpje’. Tekening in gemengde techniek, getekend.
'Rural village'. Drawing in mixed media, signed.No longer availableDim. 22/29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#359Maria SegersPeriod: 1922 - 1979“Het huwelijksaanzoek”, een tekening, potlood en inkt op papier, gesigneerd.
"The Marriage Proposal," a drawing in pencil and ink on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Henri HoubenPeriod: Antwerpen 1858-1931“Mijmerend meisje”, een potloodtekening in ovalen passe-partout, gesigneerd.
"Contemplative Girl," a pencil drawing in an oval mat, signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#454Désiré HainePeriod: 1900 - 1989‘Bretagne’. Gemengde techniek op papier, getekend en gedateerd 1962.
‘Bretagne’. Mixed media on paper, signed and dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 52/68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Anne RuttenPeriod: 1898-1981‘Portret van een dame’. Gemengde techniek, getekend; Anne Rutten, 1966. In ovale goudkleurige kader.
'Portrait of a lady'. Mixed media, signed; Anne Rutten, 1966. In an oval gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 60/44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#20Een jaden slavenarmband.
A jade slave bracelet.No longer availableDim. 43,79 gEstimate: € 100 / 250 -
#369Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Landschapje in felle herfsttinten, met boerderijen en een bomenrij” en “Polderlandschap met dorpje en bomenrij”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
"Landscape in bright autumn colors, with farms and a row of trees" and "Polder landscape with village and row of trees". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Capodimonte“Twee putti op een wip”. Groep van monochroom wit zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Two putti on a seesaw". Group in monochrome white soft paste. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. L.43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een set van 2 zoutvaatjes gemerkt Birmingham, England, jaarletter h, 1907 en makers merk B&S Ld.
A set of 2 salt cellars marked Birmingham, England, date letter h, 1907 and maker's mark B&S Ld.No longer availableDim. h 10 - 55 gramEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#239‘Het symbool van de Kempen’. Monochrome ets, genummerd en getekend; Jakob Smits.
'The symbol of the Kempen.' Monochrome etching, numbered and signed; Jakob Smits.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Baume & MercierEen roestvrij stalen horloge met groen lederen gedragen polsband.
A stainless steel watch with a green leather strap.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#473Terracotta Tang paard.
Terracotta Tang horse.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#535Een handgeknoopte Meshkin loper.
A hand-knotted Meshkin runner.No longer availableDim. 370 x 101 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#328Vier borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van flora. Qianlong decor. 2 borden met grote haarlijnscheur.
Four plates of Chinese porcelain with a blue on white floral decoration. Qianlong design. 2 plates with a large hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#240Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met een langwerpige opaal van 12,56 ct. en kleine briljantjes. Met certificaat.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with an elongated 12.56 ct. opal and small brilliant-cut diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#544“Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#321Een set van 5 bronzen opiumgewichtjes in de vorm van driekoppige olifanten.
A set of 5 bronze opium weights in the shape of three-headed elephants.No longer availableDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

