Similar lots by type
-
#514Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap met gesigneerde reproducties naar het werk van Paul Smolders. Uitgegeven door ARTE PRESS.
An art folder with signed reproductions of the works by Paul Smolders. Published by ARTE PRESS.No longer availableDim. 58/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Shiro TakejiPeriod: 1898 - 1991“Het planten van de rijst”, een Japanse houtdruk door Kasamatsu. Gesigneerd.
"Planting the Rice", a Japanese woodblock print by Kasamatsu. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 c 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#584Denijs De BackerPeriod: 1931 - 2016“El Condor Pasa”, een linosnede, getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.
"El Condor Passa," a linocut, titled, signed, and numbered outside the plate, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.No longer availableDim. 55 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#335Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957“Jonge boerin”, een ets, genummerd 15/18, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Jos. Verdegem, zelfdruk 1938.
"Young peasant woman," an etching, numbered 15/18, signed outside the plate Jos. Verdegem, self-print 1938.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174POW voor Banksy‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.
'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 52/33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#529Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap van Paul Smolders.
An art folder by Paul Smolders.No longer availableDim. 58 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272Francis E. JamiesonEen set van 4 studies in gouache en potlood van grote zeilschepen. Getekend; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.
A set of 4 gouache and pencil studies of large sailing ships. Signed; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#349Jean HardyPeriod: 1880 - ....“Jongedame aan de watermolen”, een kleurenets, genummerd en gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Hardy’.
"Young lady at the water mill", a colored etching, numbered and signed outside the plate 'Hardy'.No longer availableDim. 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#619Roland Topor‘Pinokkio’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend Topor. Nr. 51 uit een oplage van 90 exemplaren.
'Pinocchio', a color lithograph. Signed: Topor. Number 51 out of an edition of 90 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499‘Geometrische compositie’, aquarel in pasteltinten. Getekend; Max Bill, 1980.
'Geometric composition', watercolor in pastel tones. Signed; Max Bill, 1980.No longer availableDim. 37/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#489Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2025‘Marilyn koltrui’, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
'Marilyn turtleneck', raised giclee on canvas. Signed Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 130/130 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#599Nadia Becker‘Boerderij met schapen en kippen’, olieverf op karton. Getekend; Nadia Becker.
‘Farm with sheep and chickens’, oil on cardboard. Signed; Nadia Becker.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#582Denijs De Backer“Avond”, een linosnede, getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.
"Evening," a linocut titled, signed, and numbered outside the plate, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.No longer availableDim. 70 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442Asano TakejiPeriod: 1900 - 1998“Pagode bij nacht”, een Japanse houtdruk door Takeji Asano. Gesigneerd.
"Pagoda at Night," a Japanese woodcut by Takeji Asano. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Een set van drie 19e eeuwse silhouetjes, ingelijst op rood fluweel.
A set of three 19th-century silhouettes, framed on red velvet.No longer availableDim. 30/26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#182‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.
'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.No longer availableDim. 35/35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274Een map met drie kleurenetsen door Günter Kraus. Uitgegeven door galerie Willy Verkauf, 1960.
A folder with three color etchings by Günter Kraus. Published by gallery Willy Verkauf, 1960.No longer availableDim. 50/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#614Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Naakt Op De Bank’, een monochrome litho in bruintinten. Getekend Humblet. Met monogram .T.H op de steen.
'Nude on the Couch', a monochrome lithograph in brown tones. Signed; Humblet. With monogram .T.H on the stone.No longer availableDim. 44/36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#363Een lot van drie koperen beeldjes. Twee Boeddha’s en een tempeldanseres.
A lot of three copper figurines. Two Buddhas and a temple dancer.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 12-19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Val Saint LambertEen kelkvormige vaas van geslepen VSL kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan getekend en P.U.. Bovenaan lichte schade.
A chalice-shaped vase of cut VSL crystal, colored green throughout. Signed at the bottom with P.U.. Minor damage at the top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#373Een Afrikaans vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Songe, Congo. Hout en touw.
An African fertility figurine from the Songe people, Congo. Wood and rope.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#368Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010‘L’oiseau de feu’, fotolithografie op een porseleinen bord. Aan de achterant gestempeld; Corneille.
'The Firebird', photolithograph on a porcelain plate. Stamped on the back; Corneille.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604“Hut aan het bergmeer met drogend wasgoed”, een aquarel op papier, niet gesigneerd.
"Hut by the mountain lake with drying laundry," watercolor on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 30 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Period: 1999‘Kuifje & Bobby op de maan’, een Moulinsart beeldje in puntgave staat.
‘Tintin & Snowy on the Moon’, a Moulinsart figurine in mint condition.No longer availableDim. H 16, B 20, D 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#367Vier borden van Imari porselein.
A set of four plates of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een massief eikenhouten ronde tafel in Louis XV stijl, verlengbaar maar zonder verlengstuk.
A solid oak round table in Louis XV style, extendible but without extension piece.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Marklin HoEen Marklin startersset, HO spoor, nr 3203, in originele doos. Zonder transformator.
A Marklin starter set, HO scale, no. 3203, in original box. Without transformer.No longer availableDim. 7 x 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#372‘Een landschapje met twee koeien en een windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. In de stijl van de 19e eeuw.
"A landscape with two cows and a windmill", oil on panel. Not signed. In the style of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 12/10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#623Een Nepalees bronzen Vajradhara boeddha, op een lotusbloem gezeten.
A Nepalese bronze Vajradhara Buddha, seated on a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#646Een set van twee massieve houten bijzettafeltjes, rustieke stijl.
A set of two solid wood side tables, rustic style.No longer availableDim. H 47, B 68, D 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

