Similar lots by type
-
#274‘Landschap met knotwilg’. Krijttekening. Getekend J. Vuylsteke.
'Landscape with pollard willow', chalk drawing. Signed; J. Vuylsteke.No longer availableDim. 48/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Félix LabissePeriod: 1972‘Lucretia’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend en Epreuve d’Artiste.
'Lucretia', a color lithograph, signed; Labisse. Artist's Proof.No longer availableDim. 70/48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#213SwatchEen lot Marilyn Monroe memorabilia bestaande uit 2 Swatch horloges: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 kalenders, 2 boeken en een dvd.
A lot of Marilyn Monroe memorabilia consisting of 2 Swatch watches: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 calendars, 2 books, and a DVD.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#428‘Marie-Thérèse, sculpteur au travail et sculpture’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.
'Marie-Thérèse, sculptor at work and sculpture', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside of the plate; Picasso.No longer availableDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#49Eugène Van MieghemPeriod: 1875-1930‘Vrachtschip aan de kade’. Een monochrome ets door Eugeen Van Mieghem. Gemonogrammeerd binnen de plaat; EVM.
'Freighter at the quay', a monochrome etching by Eugeen Van Mieghem. Signed within the plate; EVM.No longer availableDim. 17/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Jef Van Tuerenhout‘Staand naakt met paarse hoed’, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, XII/XIX.
‘Standing Nude with Purple Hat’, a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, XII/XIX.No longer availableDim. 75/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#39Luc Verhavert‘Schuttershofstraat te Puurs’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend en gedateerd ‘78.
'Schuttershofstraat in Puurs', oil on paper. Signed; L. Verhavert, '78.No longer availableDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#142Jef Van Tuerenhout‘Staand naakt met gele hoed’, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, IX/XIX.
"Standing nude with yellow hat", a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, IX/XIX.No longer availableDim. 75/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#579Francois Perrier‘Het lot van Dirce’, een gravure naar ‘Speculum Romanae Magnificentiae’. Getekend in de plaat met monogram F. P. B. Op de rug een etiket met toewijzing aan François Perrier, Bourgignon.
'The fate of Dirce', an engraving from 'Speculum Romanae Magnificentiae'. Signed in the plate with monogram F. P. B. On the back, a label attributing it to François Perrier, Bourgignon.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#74Félix Labisse‘La Dame aux orchidées’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend. Nr. 16 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'The Lady with Orchids', a color lithograph, signed; Labisse. Number 16 from an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 63/48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#114Floris Jespers“Gezeten dame”, een potloodtekening op papier, getekend en gedateerd 1942.
"Seated lady", a pencil drawing on paper, signed and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#239‘Ornithopter’. Een ingelijste prent, reproductie in offset van een werk van Panamernko.
'Ornithopter'. A framed print, reproduction in offset after the work of Panamarenko.No longer availableDim. 22/28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#132Salvador Dali‘Gala’, een kleurenlithografie, gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Dali’ en genummerd 41/300. Met droogstempel.
'Gala', a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Dali' and numbered 41/300. With embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 67/51 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#249Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962‘Straatjesvolk’, een monochrome ets. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat; K. Peiser.
'Straatjesvolk', a monochrome etching. Signed inside and outside the plate; K. Peiser.No longer availableDim. 24/17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112Floris JespersPeriod: 1889 - 1965“Mijn moeder”, een houtskooltekening op board, getekend en gedateerd 1933.
"My mother," a charcoal drawing on board, signed and dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#514Pauwaert‘Platbodems onder zeil’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend.
'Flat-bottomed boats under sail', oil on paper. Signed; M. Pauwaert.No longer availableDim. 49/64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Eugène Van MieghemPeriod: 1875-1930‘Havenzichten’, een lot van twee losse etsen door Eugeen Van Mieghem. Getekend binnen de plaat; EVM.
‘Port views’, a lot of two separate etchings by Eugeen Van Mieghem. Signed within the plate; EVM.No longer availableDim. 7.5/10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#439‘Zonder titel’, abstracte compositie. Papier, draagt de niet geverifieerde handtekening van Hans Hartung.
'Untitled', abstract composition. Paper, bears the unverified signature of Hans Hartung.No longer availableDim. 25/28 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#552Gust Feyenart‘Zeilschepen aan de pier’, een aquarel in gedempte tonen. Getekend.
‘Sailboats at the pier’, a watercolor in muted tones. Signed; Gust Feyenart.No longer availableDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#32‘Pulling Up To Un-Skid’, een 19e eeuwse kleurenlithografie door Henderson & Harris.
'Pulling Up To Un-Skid', a 19th-century color lithograph by Henderson & Harris.No longer availableDim. 54/78 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#362Oscar BonnevallePeriod: 1920 - 1993“Dokwerkers”, een tekening, gemengde techniek, gesigneerd Bonnevalle.
"Dockworkers", a drawing, mixed media, signed by Bonnevalle.No longer availableDim. 55 x 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#429‘Sculpteur avec sculpture et d’autres oeuvres’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.
'Sculptor with sculpture and other works', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside the plate; Picasso.No longer availableDim. 23/31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#544André Goezu‘L’Escaut à Doel’, monoprint. Getekend buiten de plaat; A. Goezu, ‘64. Schade aan de kader.
'The Scheldt at Doel”, monoprint. Signed outside the plate; A. Goezu, '64. Damage to the frame.No longer availableDim. 42/56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#369‘Japans mythologisch figuur’, tekening in gemengde techniek op papier. Niet getekend.
'Japanese mythological figure', drawing in mixed media on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 100/49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#490Een Jacob Zeich polshorloge model ‘Athena’, met kalender en dagaanduiding. In nieuwstaat, met originele verpakking.
A Jacob Zeich wristwatch model 'Athena', with calendar and day indication. In new condition, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 mmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#226Een eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. H 72, B 135, D 146Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#608Een paar vintage rotan stoelen van het ECC tennistoernooi, Antwerpen 1982. Op de rug het opschrift; Gasparucci Italo.
A pair of vintage rattan chairs from the ECC tennis tournament, Antwerp 1982. Inscription on the back: Gasparucci Italo.No longer availableDim. H 89, B 41, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Een set van vier gepatineerde stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Met gevlochten rug en zit en bijpassende kussens.
A set of four patinated chairs in Louis XVI style. With caned back and seat and matching cushions.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 51, D 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Edouard EllePeriod: 1859 - 1911‘Intérieur Zelandais’, Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
‘Interior of Zeeland’, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36/52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#190Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,77 ct. DVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with diamonds totaling 0.77 ct. DVVS1.No longer availableDim. 22 g27,60 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#360Een zilveren ring 925 ‰ bezet met één briljantje in goud gezet.
A silver ring 925 ‰ set with one brilliant-cut diamond in gold.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42‘Archeologische Herinnering aan ‘Het Angelus’ van Millet’. Een genummerde kunstdruk op zijde door Demart, naar het werk van Dali. Nr. 475 uit een oplage van 2000 exemplaren.
'Archaeological Reminder of 'The Angelus' by Millet'. A numbered art print on silk by Demart, based on the work of Dali. No. 475 out of an edition of 2000 copies.No longer availableDim. 62/46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#646Een set van 13 kristallen wijnglazen met een groene kelk en 6 kleurloze borreltjes. Gegraveerd met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A set of 13 crystal wine glasses with a green bowl, and 6 colorless shot glasses. Engraved with a decorative pattern of flowers and birds.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 11 en 17.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Jaeger Swiss MadeEen goudkleurig messingen wekkertje. Gemerkt. Af te stellen.
A gold-colored brass alarm clock. Marked. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

