Other lots in this auction
-
#268Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#200“Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49‘Boerenerf met kippen’, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
‘Farmyard with Chickens’, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#20A. Claes‘Bosweg’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.
'Bosweg', oil on canvas, signed Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.
A print of a watercolor featuring Canadian geese.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#59Commerman‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.
"Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#397S. Meusel“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#109“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline only -
#42J. Gibert“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf. Gesigneerd.
“Flower stilllife”. Oil. Signed.No longer availableOnline only -
#115Gilbert Scott Wright‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#384A. Lepere“Rouen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 7/50.
"Rouen". An etching. Signed inside and outside the plate and numbered 7/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

