Similar lots by type
-
#202
“Zee bij zonsondergang, abstract werk.” Olieverf op doek. Decoratief werk.
"Sea at Sunset, abstract piece." Oil on canvas. Decorative artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#201
Vijf diverse lijsten met foto’s en schilderijen.
Five assorted frames with photographs and paintings.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#259
“Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 x 28,5cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#295J. Foltier
Gestileerd Dorpszicht, gemengde techniek met aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1974.
Stylized Village View, mixed media with watercolor on paper, dated 1974.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42.5 x 56 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#326Fernand Venckeleer
“Stilleven met steengoed en theepot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Verschillende kleine verfschilfers ontbreken.
"Still life with stoneware and teapot." Oil on canvas. Signed. Various small paint flakes missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#324
“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#31
‘De bittere drank’, olieverf op paneel, naar Adrien Brouwer.
'The bitter drink', oil on panel, after Adrien Brouwer.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#361F. Doorenbos
“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#35Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier, boven in de plaat gesigneerd.
"Howview". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#32Jan MulderPeriod: 1895-1988
“Surreëel landschap met figuren”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Surreal landscape with figures." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 17 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#286Jack ParedisPeriod: 1912-1991
“Maanlicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. 2 kleine letsels.
"Moonlight". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 50x45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#52Albert René Zimmerman
“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#333Hendrickx
“Armee Belge”. Een lot van 4 kleurgravures op papier, door H. Hendrickx naar Simoneau.
"Armee Belge". A set of 4 color engravings on paper, by H. Hendrickx after Simoneau.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 47 x 66cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#363
“Bloemenmeisje”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Girl". A watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cm x 61 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#17Frans Van Giel
‘Twee veulens ten velde’, een ets op papier, getekend Van Giel F. en gedateerd ‘56.
'Two foals in the field', an etching on paper, signed by Van Giel F. and dated '56.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#14G. Gilson
“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#76
“Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 39cmEstimate: € 80/120