Other lots in this auction
-
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#190Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 kristalen schalen, vazen en schenkkannetje. Divers kleuren in de massa.
A lot of 4 crystal bowls, vases and jug. Various colors in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 10-21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#4Een houtgesculptuurd beeldje met hoofdvorm en kroon. Coromandel hout, Bali.
A wood sculpted figurine with head shape and crown. Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#235HutschenreutherTheeserviesje van blauw en zilvergekleurd porselein. Theepot, melkpot, suikerpot, zes kopjes en zes schoteltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 5-25 cm -
#195Een lot bestaande uit divers beeldmateriaal rond thema Antwerpen 19-20e eeuw.
A lot consisting of various visual material on the theme of Antwerp 19-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#55Een strombusschelp gemonteerd als lamp.
A strombus shell mounted as a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#112Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#169Een vintage porseleinen olielamp met witte body en handgeschilderd decor van een vogel op een tak. Lampglas gemerkt aig.
A vintage porcelain oil lamp with a white body and a hand-painted decoration of a bird on a branch. Lamp glass marked aig.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x Ø17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#62Een Liebigalbum, compleet met 300 diverse chromo’s.
A Liebig album, complete with 300 various chromos.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#226Een lot Engels aardewerk met old-willowdecor, bestaande uit een terrine, negen platte borden, vier diepe borden en een ronde schotel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cm Ø: 25 cm -
#173Val Saint-LambertEen paar kleurloze kristallen kandelaars. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of colorless crystal candlesticks. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#32Tien borden waarvan 5 met een Imari decor, 1 Minton met bloemenmotief, 2 met een blauw en wit berglandschap, 1 Nimy met grisaille landschap en 2 Maastricht met een grisaille jachtdecor.
Ten plates, 5 of which with an Imari decor, 1 Minton with a floral motif, 2 with a blue and white mountain landscape, 1 Nimy with a grisaille landscape and 2 Maastricht with a grisaille yacht decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 21-26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

