Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Acht diverse kopjes en schoteltjes van veelkleurig porselein. O.m. gemerkt van Kopenhagen, Limoges enz.

Acht diverse kopjes en schoteltjes van veelkleurig porselein. O.m. gemerkt van Kopenhagen, Limoges enz.

Eight different cups and saucers of multicolored porcelain. To marked from Copenhagen, Limoges etc.
38
Estimate: 4050
Catalogue #38
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #264

    Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #190
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 4 kristalen schalen, vazen en schenkkannetje. Divers kleuren in de massa.

    A lot of 4 crystal bowls, vases and jug. Various colors in the mass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 10-21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #4

    Een houtgesculptuurd beeldje met hoofdvorm en kroon. Coromandel hout, Bali.

    A wood sculpted figurine with head shape and crown. Coromandel wood, Bali.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #235
    Hutschenreuther

    Theeserviesje van blauw en zilvergekleurd porselein. Theepot, melkpot, suikerpot, zes kopjes en zes schoteltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 5-25 cm
  • #195

    Een lot bestaande uit divers beeldmateriaal rond thema Antwerpen 19-20e eeuw.

    A lot consisting of various visual material on the theme of Antwerp 19-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #55

    Een strombusschelp gemonteerd als lamp.

    A strombus shell mounted as a lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #112

    Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.

    veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l: 97 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #169

    Een vintage porseleinen olielamp met witte body en handgeschilderd decor van een vogel op een tak. Lampglas gemerkt aig.

    A vintage porcelain oil lamp with a white body and a hand-painted decoration of a bird on a branch. Lamp glass marked aig.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x Ø17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #62

    Een Liebigalbum, compleet met 300 diverse chromo’s.

    A Liebig album, complete with 300 various chromos.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #226

    Een lot Engels aardewerk met old-willowdecor, bestaande uit een terrine, negen platte borden, vier diepe borden en een ronde schotel.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 25 cm Ø: 25 cm
  • #173
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een paar kleurloze kristallen kandelaars. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of colorless crystal candlesticks. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #32

    Tien borden waarvan 5 met een Imari decor, 1 Minton met bloemenmotief, 2 met een blauw en wit berglandschap, 1 Nimy met grisaille landschap en 2 Maastricht met een grisaille jachtdecor.

    Ten plates, 5 of which with an Imari decor, 1 Minton with a floral motif, 2 with a blue and white mountain landscape, 1 Nimy with a grisaille landscape and 2 Maastricht with a grisaille yacht decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 21-26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

Op Maandag 17 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 17th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

17 April 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More