Similar lots by type
-
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#436Een antieke massief houten bank met 3 tegels in de rugleuning.
An antique solid wood bench with 3 tiles in the backrest.No longer availableDim. 99 x 138 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Valter Morais“Boca Bovine”. Een beeld van meerkleurig kunststof uit de reeks ‘Cow Parade’ naar het gelijknamige kunstproject. Ontwerp van Valter Morais, 2002.
"Boca Bovine". A sculpture made of multi-colored plastic from the 'Cow Parade' series inspired by the art project of the same name. Designed by Valter Morais, 2002.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481Een houten schaalmodel zeilboot, ‘Shamrock’, op staander.
A wooden scale model sailboat, 'Shamrock', on stand.No longer availableDim. h 127 x l 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#468W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
"Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Een set van zes eikenhouten stoelen met gevlochten zit.
A set of six oak chairs with woven seats.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 47, D 38 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Een schrijftafel op wieltjes met groen lederen blad en twee laden. Met beukenhouten armstoel.
A writing desk on wheels with green leather top and two drawers. Includes a beechwood armchair.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 99, 76 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#175Een donkere massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A dark solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. H 77,B 210, D 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#415Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt, wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet, wool.No longer availableDim. 260/360 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#597Val Saint LambertEen kristallen uil door Yan Zoritchak voor Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal owl by Yan Zoritchak for Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#417Een paar voorouderbeelden met voorstelling van een gestileerde man en vrouw.
A pair of ancestor portraits depicting a stylized man and woman.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#141Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld van de jonge Jezus met kruis op een bol met draak.
A polychrome wooden statue of the young Jesus with a cross on a globe with a dragon.No longer availableDim. h 94 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#165Een banjo en een klarinet.
A banjo and a clarinet.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#80Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#343Een Japanse vaas van Kutani porselein, verscheidene taferelen, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A Japanese vase in Kutani porcelain, featuring various scenes, richly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 36.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Zittend naakt’, modelstudie in potlood op papier. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
‘Seated nude’, model study in pencil on paper. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, studying under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 24,60 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64Een kruisbeeld, eerste helft 20ste eeuw, keramische Christus aan houten kruis in kader met rode vilt.
A crucifix, first half of the 20th century, ceramic Christ on wooden cross in frame with red felt.No longer availableDim. 55 x 32 cm (kruisbeeld)Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467BamounEen staf van een stamhoofd van gebeeldhouwd hout. Kameroen.
A staff of a tribal chief carved from wood. Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#540Een lot van zeven diverse Afrikaanse armbanden van koper e.a.
A lot of seven various African bracelets made of copper and other materials.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#212Marcel Van Tillo‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Van Tillo.
‘Flower Vase’, oil on canvas. Signed M. Van Tillo.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

