#3
Elsa Courtois. Een houtsnede op papier.
#10Fr. Luyckx
« Dans » et « 't Bos 1/6 » deux gravures sur bois dont une peinte à la main avec mention de l'artiste au dos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 13,5 x 17,5 cm & 11,5 x 8,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#48
"Plantes près de la pompe". Un dessin sur papier. Monogrammé et daté 5-'83.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#47Natacha Pirnay
“Dreams”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 22/150.
#204
A carved tropical wooden relief with representations of Buddha. Thailand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 92 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#88C. Moeren
“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Chevaux de trait à Anvers”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 74 x 113 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#69
“Interieur”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
#142Godefroid DevreesePeriod: 1861 - 1941
“L’aïeule”. Een plaasteren bas-reliëf. Gesigneerd.
"L'aïeule". Un bas-relief en plâtre. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 27 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Fr. Van Houtven
Nature morte . Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1929.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 36 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#130
Indisch naaldwerk in relief op doek met decor van olifanten.
Couture indienne en relief sur toile avec éléphants.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 74 x 102 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#186Jean BakkerPeriod: 1879-1944
“Vissersboten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Bateaux de pêche". Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#194
Een ovale spiegel van ijzer versierd met acantusbladen rondom.
An oval iron mirror decorated with acantus leaves all around.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70