Similar lots by type
-
#149Herman Frederick Carel Ten Kate“De onbetaalde rekening.” Een aquarel op papier. Links onder gesigneerd.
"The unpaid bill." A watercolor on paper. Signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#299Gilbert Van Hool“Jongen met rolkraag - Zelfportret”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.
"Boy with turtleneck." Engraving. Signed and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#49Een lot van drie gegraveerde koperplaten naar de 17e eeuw (19e-20e eeuw). “Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Tafereel met Standboten. Een plaat van Bruegel “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Door H. Cock. En PP. Rubens door W. French SC “Allegorie met engelen en lam.”
A lot of three engraved copperplates after the 17th century (19e - 20e). "Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Scene with standing boats. A plate by Bruegel "Parable of the wise and foolish virgins." By H. Cock. And PP. Rubens by W. French SC "Allegory with angels and lamb."No longer availableDim. 28 x 36, 24 x 34, 36,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#395Een set van 5 industriële hanglampen.
A set of 5 industrial pendant lights.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#546Een massief eikenhouten boekenpers.
A solid oak book press.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 49 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#5Twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers bezet met cameeën.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pendants set with cameos.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#46Een Lodewijk XV stijl armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A Louis XV style armchair with Gobelin upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#585“Wolf.” Abstract met soldaten, wolf en geest. Olieverf op paneel.
"Wolf." Abstract with soldiers, wolf, and spirit. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#373Een paar Chinese groen-marmeren gewichten met gravering van ‘Liangzhu’s man-en-dier.’
A pair of Chinese green marble weights engraved with 'Liangzhu's man-and-animal.'No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#55Cartier Swiss madeEen verguld metalen reiswekker bezet met email.
A gilt metal travel clock set with enamel.No longer availableDim. 9 x 7 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#394Jos VanrillaerPeriod: 1988“Landschap”, een modernistisch schilderij, acrylverf op geplamuurde spaanplaat, voor- en achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1988.
"Landscape," a modernist painting, acrylic on plastered chipboard, signed and dated 1988 on the front and back.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#274Hasan Bangurah“Springende danser.” Pentekening op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1976.
"Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 45,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#185Gustave Doré"Bibeln eller Den Heliga Skrift med Illustrationer af Gustave Doré". Een lot van 3 Zweedse bijbels met illustraties van Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.
"The Bible or The Holy Scripture with Illustrations by Gustave Doré". A lot of 3 Swedish bibles with illustrations by Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Tirschenreuth, BavariaEen achthoekig porseleinen eetservies met vergulde randen, bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, zes kleine borden, een grote terrine (zonder deksel), twee kleine terrines, een sauskom, een grote en een kleine schotel en een diepe kom. We voegen er zes bordjes van Winterling aan toe.
An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#417Een Tibetaanse verguld bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding, onderaan gemerkt.
A Tibetan gilded bronze Buddha in lotus position, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


