‘Adam’ Bronzen beeld naar Rodin met marmeren sokkel.

'Adam' Bronze sculpture after Rodin with marble base.
Dim. h 45 cm
SKU: 2801250137.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 240 / 260

  • #149
    Herman Frederick Carel Ten Kate

    “De onbetaalde rekening.” Een aquarel op papier. Links onder gesigneerd.

    "The unpaid bill." A watercolor on paper. Signed on the lower left.
    Dim. 16,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #299
    Gilbert Van Hool

    “Jongen met rolkraag - Zelfportret”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.

    "Boy with turtleneck." Engraving. Signed and dated 1951.
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #49

    Een lot van drie gegraveerde koperplaten naar de 17e eeuw (19e-20e eeuw). “Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Tafereel met Standboten. Een plaat van Bruegel “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Door H. Cock. En PP. Rubens door W. French SC “Allegorie met engelen en lam.”

    A lot of three engraved copperplates after the 17th century (19e - 20e). "Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Scene with standing boats. A plate by Bruegel "Parable of the wise and foolish virgins." By H. Cock. And PP. Rubens by W. French SC "Allegory with angels and lamb."
    Dim. 28 x 36, 24 x 34, 36,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #395

    Een set van 5 industriële hanglampen.

    A set of 5 industrial pendant lights.
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #546

    Een massief eikenhouten boekenpers.

    A solid oak book press.
    Dim. h 81 x 49 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5

    Twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers bezet met cameeën.

    Two 18 kt yellow gold pendants set with cameos.
    Dim. 5,90 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #46

    Een Lodewijk XV stijl armstoel met gobelin bekleding.

    A Louis XV style armchair with Gobelin upholstery.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #585

    “Wolf.” Abstract met soldaten, wolf en geest. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Wolf." Abstract with soldiers, wolf, and spirit. Oil on panel.
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #373

    Een paar Chinese groen-marmeren gewichten met gravering van ‘Liangzhu’s man-en-dier.’

    A pair of Chinese green marble weights engraved with 'Liangzhu's man-and-animal.'
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #55
    Cartier Swiss made

    Een verguld metalen reiswekker bezet met email.

    A gilt metal travel clock set with enamel.
    Dim. 9 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #394
    Jos Vanrillaer
    Period: 1988

    “Landschap”, een modernistisch schilderij, acrylverf op geplamuurde spaanplaat, voor- en achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1988.

    "Landscape," a modernist painting, acrylic on plastered chipboard, signed and dated 1988 on the front and back.
    Dim. 110 x 125
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #274
    Hasan Bangurah

    “Springende danser.” Pentekening op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1976.

    "Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.
    Dim. 45,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #185
    Gustave Doré

    "The Bible or The Holy Scripture with Illustrations by Gustave Doré". A lot of 3 Swedish bibles with illustrations by Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #205

    Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    Dim. 208 x 190 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #158
    Tirschenreuth, Bavaria

    An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #417

    Een Tibetaanse verguld bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding, onderaan gemerkt.

    A Tibetan gilded bronze Buddha in lotus position, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00