Similar lots by type
-
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153Een paar bronzen leeuwen op marmeren sokkel.
A pair of bronze lions on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 11 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#151Een bronzen ballerina met tule rok, naar Degas.
A bronze ballerina with a tulle skirt, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#117Een grote geslepen spiegel, vergulde kader met kuif.
A large cut mirror, gilt frame with crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 89 cmEstimate: € 280 / 340 -
#121Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#65“Moeder en kind”, een modern bronzen beeld.
"Mother and child," a modern bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#144Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 100/140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Louis XV stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. h 190 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#39“Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#49“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#64‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.
‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#188“Jonge herder”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Young shepherd," a bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#238Een Delfts klokstel in 3 delen, gemerkt B en NP. Met drakenornament boven op de klok.
A 3-piece Delft clock set, marked B and NP. Featuring dragon ornament on top of the clock.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#108Een bronzen beeld van een Griekse krijger met schild. Op arduinen sokkel.
A bronze statue of a Greek warrior with shield. On a pedestal of blue stone.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#190Een paar 18 kt witgouden manchetknopen bezet met twee diamenten emerald cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,13 ct. Witte diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. F/VVS en zwarte diamenten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold cufflinks set with two emerald-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.13 ct in total. White diamonds weighing approximately 0.36 ct, F/VVS quality, and black diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,23 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#203Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen, 2 met armleuningen, in brutalistische stijl.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, 2 with armrests, in brutalist style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 57 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43Een lot van 7 wapenschilden, geglazuurd keramiek op hout, van Belgische marineschepen.
A lot of 7 glazed ceramic coat of arms on wood, from Belgian navy ships.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Een set van 2 Bergère stoeltjes, hout met velours stof.
A set of 2 Bergère armchairs, wood with velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#141Een Aziatisch kamerscherm in twee delen. Van gesculpteerd hout, met planten en ganzen in hoogrelief. Meerdere kleine beschadigingen aan het reliëf.
An Asian room divider in two parts. Carved wood, featuring plants and geese in high relief. Multiple minor damages on the relief.No longer availableDim. 183/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#131Een bronzen Arabische handelaar op een tapijt gezeten.
A bronze Arabian merchant seated on a carpet.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 18.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#58DazorEen grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Een laat 19e eeuwse Satsuma dekselvaas met verguld decor van karikaturen en onderaan een draak in reliëf.
A late 19th-century Satsuma lidded vase with gilded depictions of caricatures and a relief dragon at the base.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#47Een lot van 3 replica officierssabels naar de 19de eeuw.
A lot of 3 replica officer swords from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 104 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100


