Similar lots by type
-
#578“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#9Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.
A lot of 2 antique footstools.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#455Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#92Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad en vouwpoot.
A butler tray with a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 83 x 80 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#352“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#165Dihl Et GuerhardEen 27-delig Empire grisaille en verguld koffieservies in Parijs porselein, 19e eeuws. Bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje, 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 27-piece Empire gray and gilt coffee service in Paris porcelain, 19th century. Includes a coffee pot, a sugar pot, a creamer, 12 cups, and 12 saucers. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#487MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3031, ‘Tenderlokomotive’. Made in Western Germany.
Märklin model train 3031, 'Tender Locomotive'. Made in Western Germany.No longer availableDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#273Een 19e eeuwse koperen waterpas in zijn originele houten kistje. Toegevoegd een antieke barometer in lederen doosje, Baromètre Anéroïde.
A 19th-century brass level in its original wooden case. Added an antique barometer in a leather case, Baromètre Anéroïde.No longer availableDim. l 19.5 cm + Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#355QuashqaiEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. Midden 20ste eeuw. Uitgerafeld aan één kant.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. Mid-20th century. Frayed on one side.No longer availableDim. 316 x 140 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131ZippoEen lot van 5 Zippo aanstekers, ramend van de jaren ‘90 tot vroeg jaren ‘00.
A lot of 5 Zippo lighters, ranging from the 1990s to early 2000s.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#91Val Saint LambertEen grote kristallen coupe, kleurloos met groene details, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A large crystal bowl, colorless with green details, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#361Romantische bronzen kandelaar met vier armen. Gedragen door griffoenen en gedecoreerd met heraldische elementen.
Romantic bronze candelabra with four arms. Carried by griffins and decorated with heraldic elements.No longer availableDim. hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#220Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#46Een lot van drie houten stukken, bestaande uit een bordenrek, een specerijenrek en een bijzetmeubel met 4 niveaus op wielen.
A lot of three wooden pieces, consisting of a plate rack, a spice rack, and a 4-level mobile side table.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#250Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct. en twee grijze parels.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct. and two grey pearls.No longer availableDim. 9.86 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#251Een grote aardewerken vaas naar het voorbeeld van Dresden. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemen en het lemmet van het zwaard van de musketier ontbreekt.
A large earthenware vase in the style of Dresden. Minor damage to some flowers and the blade of the musketeer's sword is missing.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586Een houten oorlogschild van Papoea-Nieuw-Guinea - Mendital. 20e eeuw.
A wooden war shield from Papua New Guinea - Mendital. 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 130 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


