Similar lots by type
-
#492José ChapellierPeriod: °1946“Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#582Georges Boyer Limoges France“Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513Een lot, bestaande uit een decoratieve Chinese scroll, een houten Ruyi-scepter, een groen vaasje, een dekselvaasje, een Fo-hondjes, een beeldje en een wit balustervaasje.
A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.No longer availableDim. 95 x 60 cm scrollEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#636“La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.
"The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#533Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen kommetje met 2 Imari schoteltjes. Vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.Bijgevoegd vaasje met floraal decor en opening in de bodem.
A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl with 2 Imari saucers. Probably from the 18th-19th century.Included vase with floral decoration and opening in the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#342RembrandtEen Duits porseleinen theeserviesje bestaande uit theekan, melkkan, suikerpot, kopje en schotel. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Rembrandt”.
A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".No longer availableDim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528Paul Sersté‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
"Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#654“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#584d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique RoyaleEen Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.
A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 23 x 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#655Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.
Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#574Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld van een gans.
A polychrome wooden statue of a goose.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#664KPM GermanyEen 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.
A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.
A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 23 x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2198 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.
8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#531Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#6Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#495Paul SerstéEen terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#578Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 14 porseleinen Goebel beeldjes voor de kerstsl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 14 porcelain Goebel figurines for the Christmas season. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#532Een vintage verguld bronzen luchter met porseleinen rozenornamenten en 4 lichtpunten.
A vintage gilt bronze chandelier with porcelain rose ornaments and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 40 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#96Een massief deels gesculpteerd houten dubbele deur, Noord Indisch.
A solid partially carved wooden double door, North Indian.No longer availableDim. 187 x 145 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#606Een rechthoekig eikenhouten salontafel in rustieke stijl.
A rectangular oak coffee table in rustic style.No longer availableDim. 44 x 195 x 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#302Alain Bach“Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 54 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233George Charles CoudrayPeriod: 1862 - 1932“Krijger met bijl”, een bronzen beeld, gerestaureerd aan de bijl, gesigneerd George Coudray.
"Warrior with Axe," a bronze sculpture, restored at the axe, signed George Coudray.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#546Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#615Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.
A row of vintage cinema seats in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some are from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery shows wear.No longer availableDim. 93 x 230 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#395Een antiek Chinees kastje met 2 deurtjes en 5 lades.
A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 103 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#338Een oude geel koperen tafellamp met 3 lichtpunten.
An old yellow copper table lamp with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#328ThermosEen vintage bakelieten thermospot. Model 929, made in England.
A vintage bakelite thermos pot. Model 929, made in England.No longer availableDim. h 19 Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#611Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken dubbel wijnkruikje met gesculpteerd vogelfiguurtje bovenaan. Peru. Enkele barstjes aanwezig.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic double wine jug with a sculpted bird figure on top. Peru. Some small cracks present.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#190Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljantjes en saffier cobochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire cabochons with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,18 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#557WiskemannEen verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


