“Afternoon Tea”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep, onderaan gemerkt. Barstje vooraan de onderzijde.
Royal Dux

"Afternoon Tea." A multi-colored porcelain group, marked at the bottom. Small crack at the front bottom.
Dim. 32 x 41 cm
SKU: 1712240508.
Categories: Beeld, Porselein.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #508
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #636

    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #533

    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #174

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #655

    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #6

    Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    José Chapellier
    Period: °1946

    "Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #584
    d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale

    Een Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.

    A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #548

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219

    8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.

    8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #342
    Rembrandt

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #551
    Beranger Sarreguémines

    Een 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.

    A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #582
    Georges Boyer Limoges France

    “Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    "Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #666

    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #495
    Paul Sersté

    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #578
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 14 porseleinen Goebel beeldjes voor de kerstsl. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 14 porcelain Goebel figurines for the Christmas season. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #574

    Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld van een gans.

    A polychrome wooden statue of a goose.
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #513

    A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.
    Dim. 95 x 60 cm scroll
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #664
    KPM Germany

    Een 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.

    A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #532

    Dim. 40 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #531
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #541

    Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.

    A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.
    Dim. 23 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #528
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.

    "Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.
    Dim. 38 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #654

    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

  • #19
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910-2006

    “St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.

    "St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #285

    Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.

    An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.
    Dim. 26 x 32 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #63

    Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

    A large lot of paper payment notes.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #297
    Ruggeri, Mantua

    Een viool in koffertje met zijn bijbehorende strijkstok, draagt binnenin een label: ‘Ruggeri Mantua’.

    A violin in a case with its accompanying bow, bearing a label inside: 'Ruggeri Mantua'.
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    August Costenoble
    Period: 1894-1976

    “Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.
    Dim. 58 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #2
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Hotel de Roos op st. Anneke”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin en gedateerd 1938.

    "Hotel de Roos on St. Anneke", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin and dated 1938.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A gilded wooden mirror.
    Dim. Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #273

    Een verguld bronzen schouwklokje met violist en hondje.

    A gilded bronze mantel clock with violinist and dog.
    Dim. 25 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #668

    Een elektrisch klokje gemonteerd in een zwaar koperen kader in de vorm van een anker.

    An electric clock mounted in a heavy copper frame in the shape of an anchor.
    Dim. 5 35 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #307

    Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.

    An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #319
    Reynolds

    Een Franse hoorn in koffer, Reynolds.

    A French horn in case, Reynolds.
    Dim. 45 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #56

    Een set van 2 krantenrekjes van mahoniehout met vier compartimenten en twee laden.

    A set of 2 mahogany newspaper racks with four compartments and two drawers.
    Dim. 53 x 49.5 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00