“Afternoon Tea”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep, onderaan gemerkt. Barstje vooraan de onderzijde.
Royal Dux

"Afternoon Tea." A multi-colored porcelain group, marked at the bottom. Small crack at the front bottom.
Dim. 32 x 41 cm
SKU: 1712240508.
Categories: Beeld, Porselein.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #508
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #664
    KPM Germany

    Een 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.

    A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #6

    Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219

    8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.

    8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #636

    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #492
    José Chapellier
    Period: °1946

    "Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #654

    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #574

    Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld van een gans.

    A polychrome wooden statue of a goose.
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #541

    Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.

    A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.
    Dim. 23 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #533

    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #528
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.

    "Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.
    Dim. 38 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #531
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #582
    Georges Boyer Limoges France

    “Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    "Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 14 porseleinen Goebel beeldjes voor de kerstsl. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 14 porcelain Goebel figurines for the Christmas season. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #551
    Beranger Sarreguémines

    Een 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.

    A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #513

    A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.
    Dim. 95 x 60 cm scroll
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #584
    d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale

    Een Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.

    A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #666

    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #342
    Rembrandt

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #532

    Dim. 40 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #174

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #548

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #655

    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #495
    Paul Sersté

    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #300
    Jacob Zech Original

    “St.Augustine”. Een polshorloge-chronograph VD53 met quartzwerk en lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.

    "St. Augustine". A wristwatch chronograph VD53 with quartz movement and leather strap. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #430
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator" A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #650
    Dupont Paris

    Een balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.

    A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #468

    Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.

    A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #447
    Arnold Rivarossi

    Een lot vintage N schaal stoomlocomotieven, bestaande uit een Rivarossi Italy 2185 0-4-0 “Baltimore & Ohio”, in originele verpakking. En een Arnold-N 2261 “Union Pacific”, in originele verpakking.

    A lot of vintage N scale steam locomotives, including a Rivarossi Italy 2185 0-4-0 "Baltimore & Ohio" in its original packaging. Also an Arnold-N 2261 "Union Pacific" in its original packaging.
    Dim. 16 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #348
    David Winter

    Een lot van 7 handbeschilderde miniatuur huisjes, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.

    A lot of 7 hand-painted miniature houses, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #667
    E. Benezit

    “Dictionnaire des Peintres, Sculpteurs, Dessinateurs et Graveurs”. 10 delen in linnen banden. Ed. Gründ, Paris 1976. Zeer goede staat. Evenals Paul Piron, “De Belgische Beeldende Kunstenaars uit de 19de en 20ste Eeuw”. 2 delen in linnen band. Ed. Art in Belgium 1999. En “Dictionnaire Biographique illustré des Artistes en Belgique depuis 1830”. 1 deel in linnen band. Ed. Arto 1987. Alle zeer goede staat.

    "Dictionnaire des Peintres, Sculpteurs, Dessinateurs et Graveurs". 10 volumes in cloth bindings. Ed. Gründ, Paris 1976. Very good condition. Also Paul Piron, "De Belgische Beeldende Kunstenaars uit de 19de en 20ste Eeuw". 2 volumes in cloth binding. Ed. Art in Belgium 1999. And "Dictionnaire Biographique illustré des Artistes en Belgique depuis 1830". 1 volume in cloth binding. Ed. Arto 1987. All in very good condition.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #131

    Een precolumbiaans Chimu blackware keramieken vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic fertility figurine. Peru.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #307

    Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.

    An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #32
    Kamagurka

    “Zwembad”, een screenprint van Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.

    "Zwembad", a screenprint by Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #500
    Gamages London

    “Speedster”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Speedster." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #73

    “Jongedame met hinde”, een Art-Deco beeld in craquelé, gemerkt Fontinelle. Gerestaureerd aan de voet.

    "Young lady with deer", an Art Deco sculpture in crackle glaze, marked Fontinelle. Restored at the base.
    Dim. 25 x 42 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00