Similar lots by type
-
#299Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.
"Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284K. Cornet“Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582“Mediterrane esplanade”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Mediterranean esplanade". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Jacques Delvaux‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
"Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514Perez“Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.
"Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.No longer availableDim. 120 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294“Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512Drie drukwerken waarvan een geïllustreerde tekst en twee astrologische reproducties.
Three printed works, one with illustrated text and two astrological reproductions.No longer availableDim. 44/53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554“Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Emile LebrunPeriod: 1864-1933‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#564J. Van Bergen“Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Jacques Delvaux‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#442“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Adèle Koekkoek“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#122Georges Steel“Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.
"Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#129“Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.
"Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.No longer availableDim. 37 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304Ria Picco-Rückert“Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.
"Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Jan De Graef“Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.
"Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.No longer availableDim. 92 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#562P.R. Laxni“Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971
"Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.No longer availableDim. 54 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#302L. Coppens“Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292Ivan Aubrouck“Stadszicht met kerktoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542“Pagode bij een meer met Fuji Yama op de achtergrond”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by a lake with Mount Fuji in the background." Mixed media. Signed. Japanese artwork.No longer availableDim. 34 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544“Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504“Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 44 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#72Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#128DelheidEen lot van 24 zilveren vorken en lepels van gevarieerd makelij waaronder 3 gemerkt Delheid, verder hoofdzakelijk Belgische keuren waaronder van voor 1868. 1335 gram.
A lot of 24 silver forks and spoons of varied types including 3 marked Delheid, mainly Belgian hallmarks from before 1868. 1335 grams.No longer availableDim. oa AG 950‰Estimate: € 700 / 900 -
#257Lot van 4 Westerwald aardewerken schenkkannen en een vaas met een herstelling aan de basis.
Lot of 4 Westerwald earthenware jugs and a vase with a repair at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#545Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#66Een massief eikenhouten kapstok voor 9 jassen.
A solid oak coat rack for 9 coats.No longer availableDim. h 173 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#297NoritakeEen 104-delig porseleinen servies, gemerkt Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 15 platte borden waarvan 1 met schilfer, 12 diepe borden, 11 kleine borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 grote schoteltjes, 12 grote koppen, 10 kleine schoteltjes en 9 kleine kopjes.
A 104-piece porcelain dinnerware set, marked Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Including 12 large plates, 15 flat plates (1 with chip), 12 soup bowls, 11 small plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 saucers, 12 large cups, 10 small saucers, and 9 small cups.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#92Geslepen spiegel in koperen kader. Versierd in barokstijl met druiventrossen.
Cut glass mirror in a copper frame. Decorated in baroque style with grapes clusters.No longer availableDim. 92/53 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#316Antieke eikenhouten koffer met onderaan twee laden. Messing slotplaat, herstelling nodig aan de scharnieren.
Antique oak chest with two drawers at the bottom. Brass lock plate, hinges need repair.No longer availableDim. H 59, B 84, D 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#28Een blauw en wit geglazuurde art-deco ijsbeer. Genummerd ‘36096’. Niet gemerkt.
A blue and white glazed Art Deco polar bear. Numbered ‘36096’. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H 16, L 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#590FossilEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met originele bruine polsband.
A stainless steel men's watch with original brown strap.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151Groenglazen roemer, gegraveerd met de tekst ‘Amicos’, spinnen en een libelle. Uitzonderlijk groot formaat.
Green glass rummer, engraved with the text 'Amicos', spiders, and a dragonfly. Exceptionally large size.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

