Similar lots by type
-
#365FontinelleEen groep van 3 olifanten in monochroom geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt Fontinelle en genummerd 143.
A group of 3 elephants in monochromatic glazed earthenware, marked Fontinelle and numbered 143.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 x 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#313Een bronzen beeld van een olifant met geheven slurf, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture of an elephant with a raised trunk, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78BonitoEen sculptuur van een bronzen hand met een kristal op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Bonito. Met opschrift.
A sculpture of a bronze hand with a crystal on a black marble base, signed Bonito. With inscription.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#549Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#575Gesculpteerde houten salontafel met een decor van strijdgewoel. Met 4 bijpassende wigvormige krukjes.
Carved wooden coffee table with a decor of a battlefield. With 4 matching wedge-shaped stools.No longer availableDim. H 52, Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#312Een naakt van gesatineerd kristal. Gemerkt.
A nude in frosted crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Antiek houten beeldje van een pater. Met resten van polychrome beschildering, rechterarm manco. Vermoedelijk 18e eeuw.
Antique wooden statue of a monk. With remnants of polychrome paint, right arm missing. Probably from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#321Een set van 5 bronzen opiumgewichtjes in de vorm van driekoppige olifanten.
A set of 5 bronze opium weights in the shape of three-headed elephants.No longer availableDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#118Een set van 2 grote antieke porseleinen wandkandelaars met putti.
A set of 2 large antique porcelain wall sconces with putti.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#251CapodimonteEen set van 2 muzikale porseleinen engeltjes, deels verguld, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A set of 2 musical porcelain angels, partly gilded, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208May Claerhout‘Het boerenpaard versus de tractor’. Een terracotta hoogreliëf in twee delen. Getekend.
‘The Farm Horse versus the Tractor’. A terracotta high relief in two parts. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48/59 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#138Een geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een ijsbeer, Art-Deco, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd ‘404407’. Mist 1 tand.
A glazed earthenware sculpture of a polar bear, Art Deco style, marked and numbered '404407' at the bottom. Missing 1 tooth.No longer availableDim. H 14, L 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#427“Aan tafel”, een porseleinen groep voorstellend een moeder met 3 kinderen en hond. Kleine schade aan het haarstuk van de moeder. Gemerkt met een gekroonde F.
"At the table", a porcelain group depicting a mother with 3 children and a dog. Small damage to the mother's hairpiece. Marked with a crowned F.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#572Gipsen beeld van Farao Ramses II met hiërogliefen, op zwarte sokkel.
Plaster statue of Pharaoh Ramses II with hieroglyphics, on black base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311Een messingen lampenvoet voorstellend een engeltje met toorts.
A brass lamp base depicting an angel holding a torch.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#18‘Verliefd koppeltje’. Porseleinen groepje, gemerkt; Buen Retiro. Het hoofd van de vrouw is gelijmd.
'Infatuated Couple'. Porcelain group, marked; Buen Retiro. The head of the woman has been glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#187Een albasten beeld van een jong meisje met een kleuter. Niet gesigneerd.
An alabaster sculpture of a young girl with a toddler. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71“Muzikanten”, een porseleinen groep met een pianist, een fluitist en een cellist. Strijkstok van de cellist manco. Gemerkt.
"Musicians", a porcelain group featuring a pianist, a flutist, and a cellist. Missing the cellist's bow. Marked.No longer availableDim. 25 x 21 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#7Een paar Staffordshire beeldjes van een koppel in oosterse kledij. De vrouw heeft een bakfout en het hoofdje is gelijmd.
A pair of Staffordshire figurines depicting a couple in oriental clothing. The woman has a kiln flaw and the head is glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Albasten sierkruik. Versierd met koperen banden in relief.
Alabaster decorative object in the shape of a jug. Decorated with raised copper bands.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#143Een grote vertinde metalen lampenvoet voorstellend een putti met lauwerkrans.
A large tin-plated metal lamp base depicting a putto with a laurel wreath.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#220Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct, and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,63 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#190Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 78,20 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#96Een paar rijkelijke gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten stoelen. Gebogen armleuningen eindigend in hoofden, opengewerkte ruggen en voorste poten met een wielmotief en een wapenschild.
A pair of richly carved oak chairs. Curved armrests ending in faces, openwork backs, front legs with a wheel motif, and a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. H. 105 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#185Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met etiket en onderaan: Val Saint Lambert en M.
A cut crystal vase, bordeaux and colorless, marked with label and at bottom: Val Saint Lambert and M.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#26Een geglazuurd keramische tafellamp in Chinese stijl met florale motieven. Op houten sokkel.
A glazed ceramic table lamp in Chinese style with floral motifs. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 60 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#564J. Van Bergen“Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een handgeknoopte Bochara loper.
A hand-knotted Bukhara runner.No longer availableDim. 335 x 104 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet.No longer availableDim. 124 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254‘Koeien aan het water’. Verdoekt olieverfschilderij. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Linksonder onleesbaar getekend.
‘Cows by the Water’. Verdoekt oil painting. Presumably 19th century. Indecipherable signature in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 30/41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#161F. Aerts“De Denker”, een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een zittend man, gesigneerd F. Aerts.
"The Thinker," a sculpted oak wood statue of a seated man, signed F. Aerts.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75


