#177Een lot chromo-albums:- “’s Lands glorie”. Ed. Historia. Delen I, II (2x), III (2x), IV (2x), V & VI (2x).- “De Vlaamse schilderkunst”. Ed. Artis. Twee delen (XVe en XVIe eeuw & XVIIe eeuw).- “Tussen Maas en Schelde”. Ed. Veen.
A lot of chromo albums:- "The glory of the country". Ed. Historia. Volumes I, II (2x), III (2x), IV (2x), V & VI (2x).- "Flemish painting". Ed. Artis. Two volumes (15th and 16th century & 17th century).- "Between Meuse and Scheldt". Ed. Veen.No longer availableOnline only -
#76Mercatorfonds e.a.Een lot van 8 kunstboeken waaronder van het Mercatorfonds: Ensor, Van Eyck, Breughel en 2 x Rubens, toegevoegd nog 2 x Rubens en van Breughel tot Rubens, de Antwerpse schildersschool.
A lot of 8 art books including from the Mercatorfonds: Ensor, Van Eyck, Breughel and 2 x Rubens, plus an additional 2 x Rubens and from Breughel to Rubens, the Antwerp painters' school.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 36 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Period: 19e eeuwEen lot van vier 19e eeuwse boeken met een religieus thema. ‘De geestelijkheid van Antwerpen in 1798-99’, door Augustin Thys, 1894. ‘Het lyden van onzen heer Jesus christus’, door J. G. Huleu, derden druk, 1827. ‘De navolging van christus’, door Thomas A. Kempis, 1831 en 1833.
A lot of four 19th-century books with a religious theme. 'The Clergy of Antwerp in 1798-99', by Augustin Thys, 1894. 'The Suffering of Our Lord Jesus Christ', by J. G. Huleu, third edition, 1827. 'The Imitation of Christ', by Thomas A. Kempis, 1831 and 1833.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Legendarische treinenEen lot van 6 verzamelmappen over legendarische treinen.
A lot of 6 collection folders on legendary trains.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#169Louis HymansEen lot van 3 boeken, Bruxelles à travers les ages door Hymans Louis uit 1882.
A lot of 3 books, Bruxelles à travers les ages by Hymans Louis from 1882.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#73Een lot van 9 boeken en 12 magazines aan treinen en modelbouwtreinen gerelateerd.
A lot of 9 books and 12 magazines related to trains and model trains.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#179Een lot van negentien boeken van Marnix Gyssen, waarbij één eerste druk en één gesigneerd.
Un lot de dix-neuf livres de Marnix Gyssen, une édition originale et une signée.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#134Een antieke smeedijzeren vuurkorf, haardbenodigdheden en haken.
An antique wrought iron fire basket, fireplace accessories, and hooks.No longer availableOnline only -
#124‘Het Guldenboek de Vuurkaart’. Met extra penning, toegekent aan Roelants August, houder der vuurkaart.
'The Golden Book of the Fire Permit'. With an additional medal awarded to Roelants August, holder of the fire permit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Een heruitgave uit 1964 van het boek De Humani Corporis Fabrica door Andreas Vesalius uit 1543.
A reprint from 1964 of the book "De Humani Corporis Fabrica" by Andreas Vesalius from 1543.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 42 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#195Een lot van 10 oude boeken bestaande uit: Traité d’anatomie humaine, 5 delen, Human embryology, Lehrbuch der krankheiten des ohres und der luftwege, De wonderen van het heelal, onze helden voor het vaderland gesneuveld en een Atlas door Henri Vast.
A lot of 10 old books including: Traité d’anatomie humaine (5 volumes), Human embryology, Lehrbuch der krankheiten des ohres und der luftwege, De wonderen van het heelal, onze helden voor het vaderland gesneuveld, and an Atlas by Henri Vast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 39 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#183E. Benezit‘Dictionnaire des peintres sculpteurs dessinateurs et graveurs’, 10 delen door E. Benezit. Tiende editie, 1976.
'Dictionary of painters, sculptors, draftsmen, and engravers', 10 volumes by E. Benezit. Tenth edition, 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#65Een antiek houten zadel, vermoedelijk van Pakistaanse origine.
An antique wooden saddle, presumably of Pakistani origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 40 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Period: 1832Een oud Belgisch paspoort, uitgegeven op 18 februari 1832 onder nummer 712. Dit document diende naast identiteitsbewijs ook als reisdocument en bevat het verzoek om de drager te helpen in geval van nood.
An old Belgian passport, issued on February 18, 1832, under number 712. This document served as both identification and travel document, containing a request to assist the bearer in case of emergency.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47/43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Een lot van vier oude naslagwerken. ‘De eerste jaren der Nederlandsche revolutie’, door Jan Ten Brink, 1893. ‘De eeuw der Artevelden’, door Leo Vanderkindere, 1893. ‘Marnix Van Sint Aldegonde’, door Volkman, 1875. ‘De Belgische republiek van 1790’, door J. Staes, 1889, zonder kaft.
A lot of four old reference books. 'The first years of the Dutch revolution', by Jan Ten Brink, 1893. 'The century of the Arteveldes', by Leo Vanderkindere, 1893. 'Marnix Van Sint Aldegonde', by Volkman, 1875. 'The Belgian Republic of 1790', by J. Staes, 1889, without cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#69Een lot van 2 antieke glasnegatieven, beide met de voorstelling van 2 kunderen poserend voor een muur.
A lot of 2 antique glass negatives, each depicting 2 children posing in front of a wall.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#170‘Histoires de bêtes & Le livre des bêtes’. Twee boeken met verhalen over dieren.
‘Histoires de bêtes & Le livre des bêtes’. Two books with stories about animals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#205Een antieke armstoel stijl Louis XV, heropgemaakt en gepatineerd in gebroken wit en pistache groen.
An antique armchair in the Louis XV style, reupholstered and patinated in off-white and pistachio green.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 87, B 57, D 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#164Een vroeg 19e eeuwse postzegelcatalogus, Gebrüder Senfs illustrierter Postwertzeichen-Katalog 1908.
An early 19th-century postage stamp catalog, Gebrüder Senf's illustrated postage stamp catalog 1908.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 19.5 x 7.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#129Andreas FachineusPeriod: 1678‘Controversariarum Juris’, een 17e eeuws juridisch boek waarin contractuele, testamentaire, feodale, strafrechtelijke en diverse andere zaken worden besproken. Gedrukt in het Latijn door Hermannum Demen, MDCLXXVIII
'Controversariarum Juris', a 17th-century legal book discussing contractual, testamentary, feudal, criminal, and various other matters. Printed in Latin by Hermannum Demen, MDCLXXVIII.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Een lot van vijf boeken:- “Algemeene geschiedenis des vaderlands - Tweede deel, van het jaar 900 tot 1581 na Christus”. Dr. J. P. Arend. Ed. J. F. Schleijer. Amsterdam, 1846.- “De woonderen van het heelal”. In twee delen. Ed. De Nederlandsche boekhandel, Antwerpen.- “Provinciaal blad van Noord-Braband over 1842. Gebundeld in twee banden. Ed. E. Lion en Zonen. ‘s Hertogenbosch, 1843.
A lot of five books: - "General history of the fatherland - Part two, from the year 900 to 1581 AD". Dr. J. P. Arend. Ed. J. F. Schleijer. Amsterdam, 1846. - "The wonders of the universe". In two parts. Ed. De Nederlandsche boekhandel, Antwerp. - "Provinciaal blad of North Brabant for 1842. Bound in two volumes. Ed. E. Lion and Sons. 's-Hertogenbosch, 1843.No longer availableOnline only -
#166Een heruitgave uit 1968 van het Cruydeboeck van Rembert Dodoens uit 1554.
A 1968 reprint of Rembert Dodoens' 1554 herbal book Cruydeboeck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6.5 x 30 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#75Mercatorfonds e.a.Een lot van 9 boeken over België waaronder van het Mercatorfonds: De Kathedraal van Antwerpen, Vlaanderen en Engeland, Vlaanderen en Italië, De gouden eeuw van Antwerpen, Brussel en Antwerpen. Toegevoegd 2 x mijn land in de kering en de universiteit te Leuven.
A lot of 9 books on Belgium, including from the Mercatorfonds: The Cathedral of Antwerp, Flanders and England, Flanders and Italy, The Golden Age of Antwerp, Brussels and Antwerp. Also included are 2 copies of My Country in the Sea and the University of Leuven.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 35 x 26 cm -
#156Een set polychrome plaasteren cassolette vazen, oud roze, ecru en vergulde delen.
A set of polychrome plaster cassolette vases, old pink, ecru, and gilded parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
#10Een set bronzen beeldjes voorstellend 2 muzikale kinderen.
A set of bronze statues depicting 2 musical children.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122Een groot gevarieerd lot beeldjes, gerelateerd aan de medische sector.
A large varied lot of figurines related to the medical sector.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Feigl & Morawetz LibochoviceEen glazen art-deco kandelaar, Feigl & Morawetz Libochovice.
A glass art-deco candle holder, Feigl & Morawetz Libochovice.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 27 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#43Een vintage voorstelling van een moeder met kind, meerkleurig geglazuurd terracotta, mogelijk Perignem.
A vintage depiction of a mother with child, multi-colored glazed terracotta, possibly Perignem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#103Een lot van drie houten krukjes.
A lot of three wooden stools.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#2Een lot van twee handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes. 60/145 cm en 73/128 cm.
A lot of two hand-knotted Persian carpets. 60/145 cm and 73/128 cm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/145 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Longwy“Les fruits”, een vintage keramische schaal gemerkt Longwy.
"Les fruits", a vintage ceramic bowl marked Longwy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 28 x 24 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#149Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met decor van os.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with oxen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#49Maria Innocentia Hummel“Just resting”, een porseleinen tafellampje, Goebel, Hummel, nr 225/1, periode 1990 - 1999.
"Just resting," a porcelain table lamp, Goebel, Hummel, no. 225/1, period 1990 - 1999.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cm (zonder kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een lot van 2 koperen tafellampen.
A lot of 2 copper table lamps.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30