Other lots in this auction
-
#190Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,16 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,34 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#430Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp diamant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with an old cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,22 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#669Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.
A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#455Een grote aardewerken sierschotel met meerkleurig figuratief, geometrisch decor. Aan de rand vermoedelijk gesigneerd “E Vervliet” en gedateerd 1889.
A large earthenware decorative plate with multicolored figurative, geometric decor. Presumably signed "E Vervliet" and dated 1889 along the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#390Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.
Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 1,06 gEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#719Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.
A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Een massief houten kast met 4 deuren en 1 lade en ijzeren beslag.
A solid wood cabinet with 4 doors, 1 drawer, and iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 218 x 127 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een paar Chinees porseleinen kommetjes met vleermuis vorm en blauw wit floraal decor, laat 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls in the shape of bats with blue and white floral decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 5 x 21 x 11 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#391“Brahma”. Een bronzen beeldje van deze veelarmige Godheid uit Indië.
"Brahma." A bronze statue of this multi-armed deity from India.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159David ColPeriod: 1822 - 1900“Bij de kapper”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd D. Col. In een vergulde kader.
"At the barber's", a painting, oil on panel, signed D. Col. In a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#676Een vintage plexiglazen bar-cart met messing accenten.
A vintage plexiglass bar cart with brass accents.No longer availableDim. 73.5 x 53 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

