Other lots in this auction
-
#77Hergé“Les Aventures de Tintin”, een lot van 4 albums, Hardcover, bestaande uit: Le Lotus Bleu, 1946, Au Pais De L’or Noir, 1950 (naam geschreven op de kaft), On A Marché Sur La Lune, 1954 (geschreven op de eerste pagina) en Les Cigares Du Pharaon (een lijn met viltstift op de kaft).
"The Adventures of Tintin", a lot of 4 albums, Hardcover, consisting of: The Blue Lotus, 1946, Land of Black Gold, 1950 (name written on the cover), Explorers on the Moon, 1954 (written on the first page) and Cigars of the Pharaoh (a line with felt-tip pen on the cover).No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
Holm SorensenEen handgeknoopt tapijt, een decor uit Pakistan.
Handmade woolen carpet. Pakistan.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329Een set van vier ingekleurde staalgravures met betrekking tot Dorische, Ionische en Corinthische zuilen. Gedateerd 1891.
A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#713CedonEen lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.
A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#280Een 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,71 ct.
An 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.71 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#173Daniel Boucherie“Avro Canada CF-100”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Avro Canada CF-100", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#597Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#536Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran met geometrische motieven.
A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran with geometric motifs.No longer availableDim. 185 x 140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#419“Tsaar te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrameerd TM en gedateerd 11-42.
"Tsar on Horseback", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed TM and dated 11-42.No longer availableDim. 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.
"Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#202Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leuven 1869 - 1935“Nu au divan”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Naamlabel achteraan. Beschadigde kader.
"Now at the divan", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Name label on the back. Damaged frame.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#656Een uit hout gesculpteerd Tibetaans theetafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde details.
A wooden carved Tibetan tea table with floral decoration and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 42 x 84 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

