Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011. Zonder glas.
Lena Switsers

“Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011. Zonder glas.

"Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011. Glas missing.
Dim. 62 x 87 cm
SKU: 1712240692.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #692
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #653

    Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.

    An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    “Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #326

    Een donker gepatineerde eikenhouten fauteuil met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A dark patinated oak armchair with upholstered seat and back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 60 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #468

    Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.

    A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljantjes en saffier cobochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire cabochons with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,18 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #67
    Gucci

    Een zwarte lederen handtas, model retro dokterstas . Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.

    A black leather handbag, retro doctor's style. Marked. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #656

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten piëdestal naar Chinees voorbeeld met zeshoekig marmeren tablet.

    A solid wood sculpted pied de stal in the Chinese style with a hexagonal marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Hotel de Roos op st. Anneke”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin en gedateerd 1938.

    "Hotel de Roos on St. Anneke", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin and dated 1938.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23

    Een lot van 6 verzamelalbums met betrekking tot Robbedoes en Franquin in verschillende uitgaven.

    A lot of 6 collector's albums related to Spirou and Franquin from various editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #21
    Steiff

    “Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. Een lot van 5 vintage Steiff egeltjes.

    “Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. A lot of 5 vintage Steiff hedgehogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #105

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een saffier cabochon van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and a cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,85 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #655

    Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.

    Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More