Other lots in this auction
-
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#298Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.
A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#679Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#522Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#216Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.
A round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 320 / 340 -
#181Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuur van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a monkey on top. Peru.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#593Mont BlancEen zwart lederen handtasje, gemerkt Mont Blanc.
A black leather handbag, marked Mont Blanc.No longer availableDim. 13 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198“ΤΗΣ ΚΑΙΝΗΣ ΔΙΑΘΗΚΗΣ ΑΠΑΝΤΑ NOVI TESTAMENTI” Het nieuwe testament in Grieks en Latijn. Een editie uit 1622 door Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. Deze editie heeft notities door Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, en Isaac Casaubon.
"The New Testament of the Novum Testamentum" in Greek and Latin. An edition from 1622 by Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. This edition includes notes by Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, and Isaac Casaubon.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#650Dupont ParisEen balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.
A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#569Een retro staande lamp op houten statief gemonteerd.
A retro floor lamp mounted on a wooden tripod.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

