Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.
Piet Staut
Period: 1876-1933

‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.

'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.
Dim. 43/34 cm
SKU: 2608250099.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #99
Estimate: € 120 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #224
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.

    "Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #249
    Jos Trotteyn
    Period: 1910-2002

    ‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.

    'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #222

    ‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #589
    Lucas Meersman
    Period: °1938

    “Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.

    "Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482

    ‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #244
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    ‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.

    ‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53/73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #592

    ‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33/24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #370

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #186

    ‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #625

    ‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.

    'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #166

    ‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #152
    Frans Van Leemputten
    Period: 1850 - 1914

    “Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #144
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij een boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    ‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.

    "Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #104
    Achille Van Sassenbrouck
    Period: 1886-1979

    ‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.

    ‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #180
    Seiko Movement Japan

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #460
    Zodiac Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.

    A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    ‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.

    'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #6

    Een achthoekige houten paraplubak, met leder bekleed en gedecoreerd met wapenschildjes. Koperen inzet!

    An octagonal wooden umbrella stand, covered in leather and adorned with coat of arms. Copper inlay!
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #56

    Een grote antieke, massief eiken koffer met gesmeed beslag. De koffer heeft vooraan drie panelen.

    A large antique, solid oak chest with forged metal fittings. The chest has three panels on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 64, B 139, D 47 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #510
    Omega

    Een vintage roestvrij stalen polshorloge.

    A vintage stainless steel wristwatch.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35 mm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #420

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen met briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct. En twee saffieren gezamenlijk 0,64 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings with a total of 0.48 ct diamonds and two sapphires totaling 0.64 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,86 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #516
    Willy Van Den Meeren

    Een set van vier vintage Tubax armstoelen, ontworpen in de jaren 50 door Willy van der Meeren. Bekleed met mosterdgele skai op een zwart metalen buisframe.

    A set of four vintage Tubax armchairs, designed in the 1950s by Willy van der Meeren. Upholstered in mustard yellow faux leather on a black metal tube frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 76, B 58, D 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #507
    Goebel

    Een lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Twee maal 11 2/0 (1957 en 1960-72), twee maal 82/0 (1957, verschillende formaten) en 81 2/0 (1960-63).

    A lot of five Hummel figurines. Two 11 2/0 (1957 and 1960-72), two 82/0 (1957, different sizes) and 81 2/0 (1960-63).
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 10-14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #127
    Capodimonte

    Een set van zes Napoleontische officieren, naar een ontwerp van Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Medio 20ste eeuw.

    A set of six Napoleonic officers, after a design by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 28-30 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #378

    Een Indisch lot bestaande uit een bronzen Kondh-pot met slot uit Orissa en een messing olielamp met ketting.

    An East Indian lot consisting of a bronze Kondh pot with lock from Orissa and a brass oil lamp with chain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #48
    Keramis

    Een geglazuurd keramische vaas met floraal decor, gemerkt Keramis, decornummer 2740.

    A glazed ceramic vase with floral decoration, marked Keramis, decoration number 2740.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #51
    Yves Lohe
    Period: 1947 - ....

    Bronzen sculptuur met meerkleurige glazen paardenkop, gesigneerd Lohe.

    Bronze sculpture with multicolored glass horse head, signed Lohe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 38 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #621

    Een met de tang bewerkte glazen vaas.

    A glass vase decorated with tongs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #455
    Willy Van Den Meeren

    Een set van drie vintage Tubax armstoelen, ontworpen in de jaren 50 door Willy van der Meeren. Bekleed met blauwe skai op een zwart metalen buisframe. Beetje schade aan de bekleding.

    A set of three vintage Tubax armchairs, designed in the 1950s by Willy van der Meeren. Upholstered in blue faux leather on a black metal tube frame. Some damage to the upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 76, B 58, D 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

Veiling volledig - 655 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More