Similar lots by type
-
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#10Een 14 kt geelgouden broche bezet met één robijntje en pareltjes.
A 14 karat yellow gold brooch set with one small ruby and pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,78 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#480OrisEen art deco vergulde zakhorloge Zwitserse makelij.
An art deco gilded pocket watch of Swiss origin.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#307Een set van zes zilveren borrelglaasjes. Duitse makelij, gemerkt 835/1000. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 130 gram.
A set of six silver shot glasses. German made, marked; 835/1000. With a total weight of 130 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4.6, Ø 3.3 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#374‘Portret in halfprofiel van een vrouw in 16e eeuwse kledij’. Olieverf op paneel, draagt het monogram S T A. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.
'Portrait in profile of a woman in 16th-century attire.' Oil on panel, with the monogram S T A. Presumably 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#297PaniniGroot lot PANINI voetbal stickeralbums. 76, 77, 80, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94 en 2001. Niet compleet. Toegevoegd vier boeken; ‘De Voetbal Goden’ Johan Op De Beeck, ‘De Leeuw’ Eric Gerets en twee uitgaves over de Olympische spelen 84 en 88.
Large lot of PANINI soccer sticker albums. 76, 77, 80, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, and 2001. Not complete. Four books included; 'The Soccer Gods' by Johan Op De Beeck, 'The Lion' by Eric Gerets, and two publications about the Olympic Games '84 and '88.No longer availableDim. 30/23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60Een 18 kt rozegouden ring bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,98 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.98 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,28 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#382Gies CosynsPeriod: 1920 - 1997‘Winterlandschap met hoeve’, een opgehoogde potloodtekening. Getekend; Gies Cosyns, 1964.
'Winter landscape with farmhouse', an elevated pencil drawing. Signed; Gies Cosyns, 1964.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#182‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.
'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.No longer availableDim. 35/35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#85Een 33-delig vintage kristallen glasservies, geslepen voet, bestaande uit 4 x h 18 x Ø 9 cm, 9 x h 19.5 x Ø 7 cm, 6 x h 15.5 x Ø 7.5 cm, 8 x h 14 x Ø 7 cm en 6 x h 10.5 x Ø 5 cm.
A 33-piece vintage crystal glassware set with cut foot, consisting of 4 x h 18 x Ø 9 cm, 9 x h 19.5 x Ø 7 cm, 6 x h 15.5 x Ø 7.5 cm, 8 x h 14 x Ø 7 cm, and 6 x h 10.5 x Ø 5 cm.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#98Een lot van 2 zilveren sigarettenkokers, 835 en 935‰, 130 gram en 190 gram, toegevoegd een verzilverd exemplaar.
A lot of 2 silver cigarette cases, 835 and 935‰, 130 grams and 190 grams, with an added silver-plated example.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8 cm (935‰)Estimate: € 180 / 240 -
#215‘Zittende Bacchante met tamboerijn’, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Niet getekend, draagt achteraan het nr. 5657.
'Seated Bacchante with tambourine', a bronze statue on marble base. Not signed, with number 5657 at the back.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Jan Dries‘Sourire’, een wit marmeren beeldje op een houten voetje. Getekend; Jan Dries. Genummerd; 29 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘Sourire’, a white marble statue on a wooden base. Signed; Jan Dries. Numbered; 29 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 9.5, D 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#343Een antiek houten kistje met wortelfineer en koperen delen, draagt initialen MR.
An antique wooden box with burr veneer and copper parts, bears the initials MR.No longer availableDim. 13 x 34 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


