Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Android ornithology’, gemengde techniek rechtsonder gesigneerd A. Torrekens met als opschrift ‘Groetjes aan Kathleen’.

‘Android ornithology’, gemengde techniek rechtsonder gesigneerd A. Torrekens met als opschrift ‘Groetjes aan Kathleen’.

'Android ornithology', mixed media signed lower right A. Torrekens with the inscription 'Groetjes aan Kathleen'.
Dim. h 28 x b 24 cm
SKU: 2706230599.
Category: Tekening.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #599
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #142
    Eugène Laermans
    Period: 1864 - 1940

    “Pax et Labor.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1904. Lichte oude vouw in het midden.

    “Pax and Labor.” Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated 1904. Slight old crease in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #519

    Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.

    A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17 (x3)
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • Rudi Pillen
    Period: 1931 - 2014

    Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.

    A “Tahiti” pearl necklace in different colors of gray and brown and with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #614
    Charles Louis La Salle
    Period: 1938

    “Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #80
    Sully Special Swiss

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 26,25 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #262

    Een lot van 3 tekeningen, potlood en houtskool, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 drawings, pencil and charcoal, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. kader 37 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #4
    H. Bettens

    “Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #452

    “Chinees jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier.

    "Chinese hunting scene". A painting, ink on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #684
    Rudi Pillen
    Period: 1931 - 2014

    Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.

    Three charcoal drawings on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #379

    Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.

    An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #389
    Martin Wallaert

    “Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.

    Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #369

    Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.

    A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.
    No longer available
    Dim. kader 31 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #29
    G. Wauters

    “Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #578

    Een grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas met diverse personages in het decor.

    A large Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase with various characters in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #544

    “La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)

    "Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #103

    Een grote woestijnroos, 15kg.

    A large desert rose, 15 kg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #217
    Jean-Baptiste Clésinger

    Een bronzen beeldje van twee stieren in strijd op zwart marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bronze sculpture of two bulls fighting on a black marble base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #261
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A cut crystal vase, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #50

    Een paar 14 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    A pair of 14 karat white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,10 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #430

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,28 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.28 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 480 / 550
  • #293

    Een oude replica van een middeleeuws zwaard.

    An old replica of a medieval sword.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #286

    Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.

    An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #48

    Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.

    Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #383

    Een aardewerken vaas, stijl West-Duits. Onderaan genummerd.

    An earthenware vase, West German style. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More