Similar lots by type
-
#167
“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Roll”.
"Geometric abstract." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Roll". -
#98
Een rouwbrief aangaande overlijden Leopold II vanuit het ministerie.
A death notice regarding the passing of Leopold II from the ministry. -
#165Luc VerleePeriod: °1939
“Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.
"Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80. -
#273
“Kruisafname”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheutje bovenaan.
"Descent from the Cross". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom. Slight smudge at the top. -
#168Marten Van der LooPeriod: 1880-1920
“Lier”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 12/200
"Lier." A color etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 12/200 at the bottom. -
#86Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 8 Suske & Wiske, eerste drukken nieuwe reeks. Nummers; 106, 108 x2, 116 x2, 130, 148, 152.
A lot of 8 Suske & Wiske comics, first editions of the new series. Numbers: 106, 108 x2, 116 x2, 130, 148, 152. -
#172
“San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper. -
#175
“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. -
#67Vance Vernes
“Bob Morane”. Een lot van 13 vintage strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
"Bob Morane". A lot of 13 vintage comics, various titles and editions. -
#153
Een lot van 3 vintage bordspelen, bestaande uit; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.
A lot of 3 vintage board games, consisting of; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker. -
#106Jozef Gallant
“10 klokjes”. Een zaadschilderij op paneel. Onderaan monogram JG. Verso getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1974.
"10 small bells." A seed painting on panel. Monogram JG at the bottom. Titled, signed, and dated 1974 on the reverse. -
#174
“Bloemstilleven met Chinees beeldje”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom. -
#179
“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op tabaksbladeren. Vermoedelijk Thailand.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil paint on tobacco leaves. Presumably Thailand. -
#156
“Ommeganck van Lier”. Een ets op papier. Afbeelding van de Lierse Ommeganck met de reuzenfamilie en praalwagens op de Grote Markt. Onderaan de tekst: "AensChoUWt Den oMMeganCk Van LIer / VerbeLDt op sYnen VoLLen sWIer"
"Procession of Lier". An etching on paper. Image of the Lierse Procession with the giant family and floats on the Grote Markt. Text at the bottom: "Gazes at the Procession of Lier / Portrayed in all its splendor" -
#136Raoul Dufy
“Mediterraans havenzicht”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper. -
#171
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. -
#170R Smets
“Stilleven met boeken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with books." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom. -
#65Roger Leloup
“Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.
"Yoko Tsuno." A lot of 5 hardcover comic books, numbers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. Publisher "Dupuis." -
#201
Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game. -
#169
“Architecturaal abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Roll”.
"Architectural abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Roll". -
#238
“Napoleon op Saint Hélène”. Een litho op papier.
"Napoleon on St. Helena." A lithograph on paper. -
#184Frutarex INCA
“Frutarex”. Een vintage kers en pruim ontpitter. Gemerkt INCA, in originele doos.
"Frutarex". A vintage cherry and plum pitter. Marked INCA, in original box. -
#173
“Jonge vossen”. Een kleurets door Alfred Lucas naar een schilderij van Samuel Carter.
“Young foxes”. A color etching by Alfred Lucas after a painting by Samuel Carter. -
#158Louis Peeters
“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.
Other lots in this auction
-
#228Matchbox Series
Een lot van 33 vintage Matchbox speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen, ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 33 vintage Matchbox toy cars. Various models, '70s-'80s, in fair to good condition. -
#36
Een lot van 2 vintage schalen in Murano stijl.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls in Murano style. -
#225Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges. -
#4
Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.
A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans. -
#162Rosenthal Coalport
Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug. -
#217
Een lot van drie modelvoertuigen in originele verpakking, bestaande uit een Chevrolet Impala uit "Live and Let Die", een Tuk Tuk uit "Octopussy" en een politiewagen uit Blake & Mortimer. Gemaakt van metaal en kunststof. 20ste eeuw.
A lot of three model vehicles in original packaging, consisting of a Chevrolet Impala from "Live and Let Die," a Tuk Tuk from "Octopussy," and a police car from Blake & Mortimer. Made of metal and plastic. 20th century. -
#267
Een vintage verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot, met houten heft. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated coffee and tea set with creamer and sugar bowl, with wooden handle. Marked on the bottom. -
#254
Een Boheems kristallen vaas, amber in de massa gekleurd met een geslepen decor van bloemen.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored amber throughout with a cut flower decoration. -
#77
Een kersenhouten humidor met hydrometer en een Credo bevochtiger.
A cherry wood humidor with hygrometer and a Credo humidifier. -
#47Pour Vous
“POUR VOUS”. Een lot van 32 vintage weekbladen, anno 1939.
"POUR VOUS." A lot of 32 vintage magazines, year 1939. -
#243
Een vintage porseleinen wijwatervaatje. Verso tekst “Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium”.
A vintage porcelain holy water stoop. On the back, the text reads "Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium". -
#143
Een rood kristallen bonbonière, boheems.
A red crystal bonbonniere, Bohemian.