Similar lots by type
-
#592Een armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met gebloemde bekleding.
An armchair in Louis XV style with floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#275Antieke armstoel in Louis XV stijl. Gevlochten zitting en rug, met een roze kussen. Mooie ouderdomspatina.
Antique armchair in Louis XV style. Woven seat and back, with a pink cushion. Beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 59, D 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524Dictionnaire historique par F.X. De Feller bestaande uit 8 delen, 1789-1793. In gelezen staat.
Historical dictionary by F.X. De Feller, consisting of 8 volumes, 1789-1793. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#456Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#466Antieke fruithouten secretaire. Vier grote laden met binnenin 6 kleine laden en één verborgen lade.
Antique fruitwood secretaire. Four large drawers with 6 small drawers inside and one hidden drawer.No longer availableDim. H 155, B 103, D 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#316Antieke eikenhouten koffer met onderaan twee laden. Messing slotplaat, herstelling nodig aan de scharnieren.
Antique oak chest with two drawers at the bottom. Brass lock plate, hinges need repair.No longer availableDim. H 59, B 84, D 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#186Antiek kerselaren schrijftafeltje. Met uitschuifbaar blad en 5 laden.
Antique cherry wood writing desk. With pull-out leaf and 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 107, B 121, D 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#365FontinelleEen groep van 3 olifanten in monochroom geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt Fontinelle en genummerd 143.
A group of 3 elephants in monochromatic glazed earthenware, marked Fontinelle and numbered 143.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 x 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#277Een vaas in meerkleurig barbotine aardewerk, floraal organische decoratie met meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vase in multi-colored barbotine earthenware, floral organic decoration with several small damages.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#336Commode in Empire stijl met afgeschuinde hoeken. Vier deuren, één grote lade vooraan en twee kleinene aan de schuine kant. Messing beslag.
Commode in Empire style with beveled corners. Four doors, one large drawer at the front and two small ones on the angled side. Brass fittings.No longer availableDim. H 101, B 155, D 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Een keramisch paneel met de heilige Chiara, gedateerd 1696, gerestaureerd. Toegevoegd een aardewerken wijwatervat vermoedelijk uit de 18e eeuw.
A ceramic panel depicting Saint Chiara, dated 1696, restored. Also included an earthenware holy water font, likely from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#597Grote aardewerken vaas in Griekse stijl. Met een decor van goden en krijgers.
Large earthenware vase in Greek style. Decorated with gods and warriors.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#596Klein model armzetel met gebloemde stof. Hoogte van de zitting: 38 cm.
Small armchair with floral fabric. Seat height: 38 cm.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 66, D 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#548Een beschilderde Baskische vaas met een dansend koppel in het decor. Onderaan getekend; Berne en gemerkt; Ciboure.
A painted Basque vase depicting a dancing couple in the decoration. Signed at the bottom; Berne and marked; Ciboure.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een laat 19e eeuwse gefineerd houten tea-caddy. Binnenin ontbreken enkele delen alsook sleutel manco.
A late 19th-century veneered wooden tea caddy. Some parts missing inside, key absent.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#326Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Het front is geflankeerd door twee zuilen met messingen beslag. Twee deuren en één lade.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. The front is flanked by two columns with brass fittings. Two doors and one drawer.No longer availableDim. H 99, B 1122, D 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Een witte armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met roze gebloemde bekleding.
A white armchair in Louis XV style with pink floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 97, B 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#538Brentleigh WareEen set van 2 art-deco vazen, Brentleigh Ware, gemerkt Ballina England. Bij één vaas lichte glazuurschade.
A set of 2 art-deco vases, Brentleigh Ware, marked Ballina England. One vase has minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#20Een jaden slavenarmband.
A jade slave bracelet.No longer availableDim. 43,79 gEstimate: € 100 / 250 -
#377Willy Meysmans‘Liggend vrouwelijk figuur’. Expressionistisch bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd Meysmans.
‘Reclining female figure’. Expressionist bronze sculpture, signed Meysmans at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Lengte 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,30 ct.
No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#447Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje met pagode. Qianlong decor. Schilfer en haarlijn.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with a blue on white decoration of a garden with pagoda. Qianlong design. Flake and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Een Brussels servies 14 platte borden, soepborden & dessert borden. 3 borden op voet. Een slakom, terrine met deksel, 3 serveerborden. Gemerkt Palais de Crystal.
A Brussels dinner service including 14 dinner plates, soup plates, and dessert plates. 3 footed plates. A salad bowl, tureen with lid, and 3 serving plates. Marked Palais de Crystal.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2015 stuks Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van flora. Bestaande uit 3 borden, een schaal en een kommetje.
5 pieces of Chinese porcelain with a blue on white floral decoration. Consisting of 3 plates, a dish, and a small bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#81Christofle FranceEen set van 12 bestekleggers, verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Christofle France.
A set of 12 cutlery rests, silver-plated metal, marked Christofle France.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 8.5 x 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#73Een antiek houten naaikistje met messing inlegwerk en vele toebehoren.
An antique wooden sewing box with brass inlay and various accessories.No longer availableDim. 14 x 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#563Kleurloze vaas, gemerkt ‘Krautheim, Germany’.
Colorless vase, marked 'Krautheim, Germany'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158Drie stuks kobaltblauw porselein met vergulde versiering. Een doofpotje met deksel en vergulde metalen voet, versierd met een romantische scène (H. 25 cm. Een ovale doos, onderaan gemerkt Limoges (21 x 15 cm) en een bolle vaas met een Griekse fries van personages gemerkt Made in Greece (22.5 cm).
Three pieces of cobalt blue porcelain with gilded decoration. A covered jar with gilded metal foot, adorned with a romantic scene (H. 25 cm). An oval box, marked Limoges at the bottom (21 x 15 cm). A rounded vase with a Greek frieze of characters marked Made in Greece (22.5 cm).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#100Actua GenèveEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met bruin lederen gedragen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a brown leather worn wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 45,58 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

