Similar lots by type
-
#9Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.
A lot of 2 antique footstools.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#455Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#316Een ronde massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen blad.
A round solid wood carved coffee table in Chinese style with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#92Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad en vouwpoot.
A butler tray with a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 83 x 80 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#486Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#352“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#475Een salontafel met achthoekig blad en meerdere soorten marmer, de voet is in marmer-look.
A coffee table with an octagonal top featuring multiple types of marble, with a marble-look base.No longer availableDim. 45 x 107 x 107 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#476Regolo tafel in hout en gefumeerd glas. De glazen voet heeft een beschadigde hoek.
Regolo table in wood and smoked glass. The glass base has a damaged corner.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#572Bima ProfiEen vintage architectenstoel, gemerkt Bima Profi.
A vintage architect's chair, marked Bima Profi.No longer availableDim. 100 x 45 x 50 xmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#293Een set van 2 verzilverde wandlampen met elks 2 lichtpunten.
A set of 2 silver-plated wall lamps, each with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.54 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2.45 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#198Val Saint LambertEen vintage schaal in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A vintage crystal bowl, green colored, marked with label 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#534Een koperen staande lamp met oud Zuid-Amerikaans decor in het reliëf.
A copper floor lamp with old South American relief decor.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#55Ebel Swiss madeEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge. Armband en bezel deels van geelgoud. Met certificaat.
A stainless steel ladies watch. Bracelet and bezel partly in yellow gold. With certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#56Een tweedeurskastje van fruithout met onderaan een lade. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A two-door cabinet made of fruitwood with a drawer at the bottom. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 173 x 116 x 48.5Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#326Pierre GuaricheEen vintage fauteuil in imitatieleer, medio jaren ‘60. Door Pierre Guariche vermoedelijk voor Meurop. Kleine schade aan één leuninghoek vooraan.
A vintage armchair in imitation leather, from the mid-1960s. Presumably designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop. Small damage to one front corner of the armrest.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een lot van 3 wandelstokken met verzilverde handvatten uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.
A lot of 3 walking sticks with silver-plated handles from the first half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. l 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184“The oneholer”, een decoratief werk gerelateerd aan de golfsport met opschrift ‘Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Gemonogrammeerd GC 18.
"The oneholer" is a decorative piece related to the sport of golf with the inscription 'Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Monogrammed GC 18.No longer availableDim. 84 x 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278Een lot van 6 paar 19de eeuwse schoenvormen. 3 paar kinderschoenen, 2 paar herenschoenen, en 1 paar damesschoenen.
A lot of 6 pairs of 19th-century shoe lasts. 3 pairs of children's shoes, 2 pairs of men's shoes, and 1 pair of women's shoes.No longer availableDim. l 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een koperen dennenappel voor in de kerstboom, een Christuskopje, een klein porseleinen groepje en drie publicaties over “Sint-Rita, patrones es hopeloze zaken”.
A copper pinecone for the Christmas tree, a head of Christ, a small porcelain group, and three publications about "Saint Rita, patroness of hopeless cases."No longer availableDim. h 14 cm (Christus)Estimate: € 25 / 30 -
#497Stephane DavidtsEen design tafellamp ontworpen door Stephane Davidts, model Satis.
A design table lamp designed by Stephane Davidts, model Satis.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

