Similar lots by type
-
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#191Een antiek militair percussiegeweer. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.
An antique military percussion gun. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.No longer availableDim. Lengte 134 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#188Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Gemerkt met Luikse fabrieksmerken. Vervaardigd ca. 1890.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, with wooden stock. With a functional cocking mechanism. Marked with Liege factory marks. Made around 1890.No longer availableDim. Lengte 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#178Een antiek vestzakpistooltje, model Derringer.
An antique vest pocket pistol, Derringer model.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Een antieke houten wandelstok met een verborgen dolk. Het lemmet heeft een lengte van 35 cm en is geëtst. Het hout vertoont enkele barsten en een paar stukken van het beslag zijn manco.
An antique wooden walking stick with a hidden dagger. The blade is 35 cm long and etched. The wood shows some cracks and a few pieces of the fitting are missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 86 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#198Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, kaliber 9mm, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Vervaardigd 2e helft 19e eeuw.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, caliber 9mm, with wooden stock. Featuring a functioning cocking mechanism. Manufactured in the second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#183Een 19e eeuws hagelgeweer voor randvuurmunitie. Met inscriptie; Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.
A 19th-century pinfire shotgun. Inscription reads: Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.No longer availableDim. Lengte 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#383Een organisch gevormde vaas van Murano glaspasta. Met luchtbellen en blauwe accenten in de massa.
An organically shaped vase made of Murano glass paste. With air bubbles and blue accents throughout the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124 zilveren munten, 10 Deutsche Mark, Olympische Spiele, München, 26.8-10.9 1972.
A lot of 4 silver coins, 10 Deutsche Mark, Olympic Games, Munich, 26.8-10.9 1972.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 mmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#500Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,51 ct. JVVS2 En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct. FVVS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 1.51 ct. JVVS2 And brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.58 ct. FVVS2.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 4900 / 5200 -
#286Een massief eikenhouten ronde tafel in Louis XV stijl, verlengbaar maar zonder verlengstuk.
A solid oak round table in Louis XV style, extendible but without extension piece.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met een centrale briljant van 0,35 ct, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant featuring a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.35 ct, and diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,97 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#258Val Saint LambertEen kelkvormige vaas van geslepen VSL kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan getekend en P.U.. Bovenaan lichte schade.
A chalice-shaped vase of cut VSL crystal, colored green throughout. Signed at the bottom with P.U.. Minor damage at the top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#15HebdonasEen zilveren 8-dagen zakhorloge, Hebdonas, beschadigde wijzerplaat en ontbrekende delen. Duits gemerkt met halve maan en kroon, gehalte 800‰. Toegevoegd een metalen horlogehouder op glazen voet.
A silver 8-day pocket watch, Hebdonas, damaged dial and missing parts. German marked with half moon and crown, fineness 800‰. Included is a metal watch holder on glass base.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cm (horloge)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Fritz Precht‘Mandolinespeelster op het strand’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Fritz Precht, 1913.
'Mandolin Player on the Beach', oil on canvas. Signed Fritz Precht, 1913.No longer availableDim. 76/56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#14Louis DerijksPeriod: 1929-2020‘Paris’, een zomers sfeerbeeld in een park. Studie in aquarel, getekend Louis Derijks, 1953.
‘Paris’, a summer atmosphere in a park. Watercolor study, signed Louis Derijks, 1953.No longer availableDim. 22/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#465Rolf BenzEen paar Rolf Benz armstoelen, model ‘Torino BMP’.
A pair of Rolf Benz lounge chairs, model 'Torino BMP'.No longer availableDim. H 101, B 76, D 72 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#268Eerste vluchten. Een verzameling omslagen met zegels, hoofdzakelijk gerelateerd aan de luchtvaart. Grotendeels uitgegeven door Sabena, de bundel bevat ook omslagen van Austrian Airlines en andere.
First flights. A collection of covers with stamps, mainly related to aviation. Mostly issued by Sabena, the bundle also includes covers from Austrian Airlines and others.No longer availableDim. 14/27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

