Similar lots by type
-
#419Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, toegeschreven aan Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, attributed to Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 48 x 88 x 88 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#611Een vintage schommelstoel met gevlochten zitting en rugleuning.
A vintage rocking chair with woven seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. H 96, B 53, D 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#468Een mahoniehouten schildersezel.
A mahogany painting easel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 195 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#603Een vintage salontafel met tegelblad op een verchroomd metalen onderstel. Met een decor van drie oranje sterren op een grijze achtergrond.
A vintage coffee table with a tiled top on a chrome metal base. Featuring a decor of three orange stars on a gray background.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 121, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#478Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 149 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#619Een ‘nest of tables’, 3-delig, messing en glas, halfrond.
A 'nest of tables', 3-piece set, brass and glass, semi-circular.No longer availableDim. 62 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#165Een betonnen tuinconsole in de vorm van twee putti’s onder een vruchtdragende appelboom.
A concrete garden console in the shape of two putti under a fruit-bearing apple tree.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 80, D 39 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#486Belgo ChromEen set van twee stoelen, ontworpen voor het Belgisch paviljoen van de wereldtentoonstelling van Seville ‘92. Ontworpen door Frans van Praet voor Belgo Chrom.
A set of two chairs, designed for the Belgian pavilion at the World Exhibition in Seville '92. Designed by Frans van Praet for Belgo Chrom.No longer availableDim. H 82, B 50, D 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#501Een lot van 4 antieke haardstenen, 3 uit gebakken klei en 1 plaasteren, diverse motieven.
A lot of 4 antique firebacks, 3 made of baked clay and 1 plaster, various motifs.No longer availableDim. 7 x 14.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#604DeniscoEen vintage salontafel met tegelblad, getekend; Denisco. Met een decor van flessen en cocktailglazen. Enkele tegels zijn gebarsten.
A vintage coffee table with tile top, signed Denisco. Featuring a design of bottles and cocktail glasses. Some tiles are cracked.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 125, D 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#608Een paar vintage rotan stoelen van het ECC tennistoernooi, Antwerpen 1982. Op de rug het opschrift; Gasparucci Italo.
A pair of vintage rattan chairs from the ECC tennis tournament, Antwerp 1982. Inscription on the back: Gasparucci Italo.No longer availableDim. H 89, B 41, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#404Een vintage salontafel, hout met keramische tegels, ontworpen door Roger Capron, model Herbier, gesigneerd.
A vintage coffee table, wood with ceramic tiles, designed by Roger Capron, model Herbier, signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 98 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#156Een tweedelige vitrine in Hollandse stijl met onderaan zes laden en twee beglaasde deuren bovenaan.
A two-part display cabinet in Dutch style with six drawers at the bottom and two glazed doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#607Een vintage design stoel, vermoedelijk Svante Schöblom.
A vintage design chair, presumably by Svante Schöblom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#454Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, 2 modulaire bladen, ontworpen door Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, with 2 modular tops, designed by Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 45 x 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500
Other lots in this auction
-
#403Een bronzen tas met figuren, kralen en schelpen, Benin, Nigeria.
A bronze bag with figures, beads, and shells, Benin, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#518“De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.
"The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren. Lodewijk XV-stijl
A 19th-century solid oak display cabinet, 2 doors.No longer availableDim. H 193, B 140, D 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#10Een 14 kt geelgouden fijne schakelketting met hanger bezet met een fantasiesteentje.
A 14 kt yellow gold fine link chain with a pendant set with a fantasy stone.No longer availableDim. 1,55 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#450Een 18 kt geelgouden gevlochten halssnoer met een briljant van +- 0,05 ct. aan het slotje.
An 18 kt yellow gold braided necklace with a approx. 0.05 ct brilliant at the clasp.No longer availableDim. 22,13 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#222Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Herfstlandschappen’, olieverf op paneel. Twee schilderijen, getekend.
'Autumn Landscapes', oil on panel. A set of two paintings, signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#542Een gefineerd houten salontafel met glazen blad, art-deco, in de geest van De Coene.
A veneered wooden coffee table with glass top, art-deco style, in the spirit of De Coene.No longer availableDim. h 64 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#45Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen vaas, met adelaar en markering ‘N’. Onderaan gemerkt.
A colorless cut crystal vase, with an eagle and marking 'N'. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Quatre FilsEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 27,60 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#103“Strijd tot de dood”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons op een zwart marmeren sokkel.
"Struggle to the Death". A sculpture of dark patinated bronze on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#517Een openklapbare scribaan met opbergvakje voor inkt en pennen. Versierd met koperbeslag, beetje schade. Bovenop het deksel een plaatje met initialen.
A fold-out writing desk with storage compartment for ink and pens. Decorated with brass fittings, some damage. A plate with initials on top of the lid.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 40, D 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Een oude banjo-barometer met waterpas.
An antique banjo barometer with level.No longer availableDim. h 94 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

