Similar lots by type
-
#67Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.
Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87BergenEen schenkkannetje en meerkleurig keramiek, art-deco, gemerkt CM Bergen.
A small jug and multicolored ceramic, art-deco style, signed CM Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#9Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.
A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een beeldje in terracotta met religieuze voorstelling, achteraan gemerkt ‘Ceramanova’.
A terracotta sculpture depicting a religious scene, marked 'Ceramanova' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#36Charles LemanceauPeriod: 1905 - 1980“Windhonden”, een groen geglazuurd keramisch beeld, art-deco, gesigneerd Lemanceau. Het hoofd van één hond is gelijmd.
"Greyhounds," a green glazed ceramic sculpture, art-deco style, signed Lemanceau. The head of one dog is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 53 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#30WedgewoodPique fleur gestempeld WEDGEWOOD. Olijfgroen.
Pique fleur stamped WEDGEWOOD. Olive green.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Een lot van 4 vintage vazen, West Germany gemerkt.
A lot of 4 vintage vases, marked West Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#55Aardewerken mandje met gevlochten hengsel. Getekend L. Berty, met de typische cicade.
Earthenware basket with woven handle. Signed L. Berty, with the typical cicada motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.
Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44Een set van 4 Japanse Imari porseleinen borden.
A set of 4 Japanese Imari porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56Een lot van 3 Chinese vazen met een verscheidenheid van fauna en flora in het decor.
A lot of 3 Chinese vases featuring a variety of flora and fauna in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58Een lot van 4 items uit het verre oosten bestaande uit een tajine, een onderdeel van een waterpijp, een handtas, een sprenkelaar en een theepotje waarvan het deksel van manco.
A lot of 4 items from the Far East consisting of a tajine, a part of a hookah, a handbag, a sprinkler, and a teapot with a missing lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69Nimy - AMC - ...Een lot van 3 geglazuurd aandewerken stukken bestaande uit een cache-pot van Nimy en 2 tabakspotten waarvan 1 met deksel manco. En één handvat geplakt.
A lot of 3 glazed earthenware pieces consisting of a Nimy cache pot and 2 tobacco jars, one missing its lid. One handle repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43Imari bordjes, een set van 2, (waarvan één met haarscheur) 1 los bord en een klein schoteltje.
Imari plates, a set of 2, (one with hairline crack) 1 single plate, and a small saucer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#136Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.
Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Set van 2 vazen, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Set van twee Aziatische hoogwaardigheidsbekleders. Gestoken in hout. Het grootste beeld heeft een barst dat door een hand en de onderkant van zijn gewaad loopt.
Set of two Asian dignitaries. Carved in wood. The larger figure has a crack running through one hand and the bottom of his garment.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.
A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#4Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.
A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#46Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.
Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 6 cm -
#42Ronson“Ronson Varaflame”, een navulbare aansteker op gas met zijn origineel doosje en papieren.
"Ronson Varaflame", a refillable gas lighter with its original box and papers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120J.A. PerinoPeriod: 1915‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915
'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#51Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi“Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.
"Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#108Henry Van Straten7 prenten door Henry van Straten. Illustraties uit het boek ‘Clementine en de heiligen van Zichem’ door Ernest Claes.
7 prints by Henry van Straten. Illustrations from the book 'Clementine and the Saints of Zichem' by Ernest Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135Een massief rood koperen melkkit.
A solid red copper milk jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91Open gietmallen voor chocolade pralines. 26 mallen in totaal, 23 maal noten, 1 maal tropisch fruit en 2 in de vorm van zakhorloges.
Open chocolate praline molds. 26 molds in total, 23 for nuts, 1 for tropical fruit, and 2 in the shape of pocket watches.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93PMMK"Van Ensor tot Delvaux" is een boek van Bussche, W. van den. Het is uitgegeven door PMMK Museum voor Moderne Kunst Oostende. Deze editie verscheen in 1996. Het is geschreven in het Nederlands.
"From Ensor to Delvaux" is a book by Bussche, W. van den. It was published by PMMK Museum for Modern Art Ostend. This edition was released in 1996. It is written in Dutch.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#127Ingelijste kunstdruk met kermistafereel, genummerd 120/250, naar Albert Buikema.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

