Similar lots by type
-
#241Een paar tafellampen gevormd als putti’s die een fakkel dragen. Zamak met beige stoffen lampenkap.
A pair of table lamps shaped like putti carrying a torch. Zamak with beige fabric lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242Een set van twee kommen en een schaal van kleurloos VSL kristal. De drie stukken zijn onderaan getekend.
A set of two bowls and one dish in colorless VSL crystal. All three pieces are signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 23, 24 en 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#523Twee oude koperen claxons waarvan één gemerkt; Torpédo. Met de rubberen peren.
Two old copper horns, one marked; Torpédo. With rubber bulbs.No longer availableDim. Lengte 39 en 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#330Val Saint Lambert.Een lot van vaasjes van VSL kristal, blauw in de massa gekleurd. Toegevoegd een fluitvaasje, groen in de massa gekleurd, met schilferschade.
A lot of three VSL crystal vases. Pink colored in the mass. Two vases are signed, the third has a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18-21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#475‘Pop Art’. Een gepersonaliseerde neon-verlichting voor wandbevestiging, in vier delen. Met bekabeling en ballast.
'Pop Art'. A personalized neon wall light, in four parts. With wiring and ballast.No longer availableDim. 55/120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Een lot van twee lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of two lamp bases made of VSL crystal. Pink colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 en 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105Een set van 2 porseleinen lampenvoeten, circa 1990, met pastelkleurige patronen, op messing sokkel.
A set of 2 porcelain lamp bases, circa 1990, with pastel-colored patterns, on brass base.No longer availableDim. h 41 cm (lampvoet)Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#214Een vierkante sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met bovenin een spiegel.
A square sac-à-perles chandelier of copper and crystal with a mirror on top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, 45/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#350Val Saint Lambert.Drie vaasjes van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Twee vazen zijn getekend, de derde draagt een zelfklever.
'Sheep in the stable', oil on panel. Attributed to Auguste Coomans. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#448Een polychrome metalen luchter met florale decoratie en kristallen bellen.
A polychrome metal chandelier with floral decoration and crystal beads.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Een lot van drie lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Paars in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of three lamp bases of VSL crystal. Purple colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 en 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#570Een klassieke zakhorloge in etui. Gemerkt. Transports urbains Bruxellois. Rosseel’s.
A classic pocket watch in case. Marked. Transports urbains Bruxellois. Rosseel’s.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#175RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#173WaltherEen Walther lg300xt luchtkarabijn in koffer. Deze karabijn heeft een energie van 15.48 Joule, kaliber 4.5mm, met een enkelschots mechanisme.
A Walther lg300xt air rifle in case. This rifle has an energy of 15.48 Joules, 4.5mm caliber, with a single-shot mechanism.No longer availableDim. 4.5 mmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#245Kristallen kroonluchter, met 12 armen en 18 lichtpunten.
Crystal chandelier with 12 arms and 18 light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 78, Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Een lot van drie boeken. ‘Gheel, vermaerd door den eerdienst der Heilige Dimphna’, Buschmann, 1863. ‘Turnhout in het verleden en het heden’, door J. E. Jansen, deel 1 & 2, 1905.
A lot of three books. 'Gheel, famous for the cult of Saint Dymphna', Buschmann, 1863. 'Turnhout in the past and present', by J. E. Jansen, part 1 & 2, 1905.No longer availableDim. 26/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#131‘De geliefden’, een grote tafellamp op een bronsgepatineerd zamakken beeld. Op de voet getekend Gaudez met op de voet een koperen plaatje verwijzend naar Mathurin Moreau. Met een glas in lood bloemenkap in de stijl van Tiffany.
'The lovers', a large table lamp featuring a bronze-patinated zamac sculpture. Signed on the base; Gaudez with a brass plate on the base referencing Mathurin Moreau. It comes with a stained glass floral shade in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#310Val Saint Lambert.Een organisch gevormde vaas van VSL kristal. Blauw in de massa gekleurd. Niet getekend.
A set of VSL crystal vases, colored blue in the mass. Also included is a small flute vase, colored green in the mass, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een antieke Duitse waterkruik van bruin aardewerk.
An antique German water jug made of brown earthenware.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#187Een antieke houten wandelstok met een verborgen dolk. Het lemmet heeft een lengte van 35 cm en is geëtst. Het hout vertoont enkele barsten en een paar stukken van het beslag zijn manco.
An antique wooden walking stick with a hidden dagger. The blade is 35 cm long and etched. The wood shows some cracks and a few pieces of the fitting are missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 86 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#339J. DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Natuurwandeling’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Defrenne. Kleine schade aan het doek.
'Nature walk', oil on canvas. Signed J. Defrenne. Small damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen amphoravormige vaas van VSL kristal. Groen in de massa gekleurd, met zelfklever en onderaan getekend. Toegevoegd een kleiner model, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
An amphora shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Green colored throughout, with sticker and signed at the bottom. Includes a smaller model, blue colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 en 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91DelheidEen zilveren make-up set gemerkt Delheid, bestaande uit 3 borstels, een dekselpot, een handspiegel en de rand van een kam.
A silver make-up set marked Delheid, consisting of 3 brushes, a lidded pot, a hand mirror, and the edge of a comb.No longer availableDim. l 28.5 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#217Jozef KetsPeriod: 1932 - 2010“Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.
"Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278“Melkmeisje”, een bronzen buste, achteraan gesigneerd ‘Nelson’.
“Milkmaid”, a bronze bust, signed ‘Nelson’ on the back.No longer availableDim. 23 x 23 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#417Een kalabasvaas van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A calabash vase in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van 1,61 ct. FSI1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a 1.61 ct solitaire diamond, FSI1.No longer availableDim. 4,82 gEstimate: € 6000 / 6300 -
#107CartierPeriod: 1986Twee grote borden en twee kopjes met schoteltjes. Decor ‘La Maison Du Prince’. Limoges voor Cartier. Met originele verpakking.
A set of two large plates and two cups with saucers. Decorated with 'La Maison Du Prince'. Limoges for Cartier. With original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 29.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#408éditions studio art‘Ballon Rabbit’, een glanzend blauw beeldje van koud gegoten hars. Formaat L. Met een certificaat van Editions Studio, naar het werk van Jeff Koons. Nr. 237 uit een oplage van 999 exemplaren. Onderaan genummerd, in originele doos.
‘Balloon Rabbit’, a shiny blue sculpture made of cold cast resin. Size L. Comes with a certificate from Editions Studio, inspired by the work of Jeff Koons. Number 237 out of an edition of 999 copies. Numbered at the bottom, in original box.No longer availableDim. 25x14x13.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#46Een goud gepatineerde, betonnen wandconsole met centrale poot.
A gold patinated, concrete wall console with central leg.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 102, DEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492Parcha Mirghawameddin‘Abstracte compositie nr. 228’, acrylverf op doek. Getekend Parscha Mirghawameddin.
'Abstract composition no. 228', acrylic on canvas. Signed Parscha Mirghawameddin.No longer availableDim. 149/118 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400

