Other lots in this auction
-
#53Een glazen art-nouveau kaststel bestaande ui 2 vazen en een coupe, handbeschilderd.
A glass art nouveau cabinet set consisting of 2 vases and a coupe, hand-painted.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#80Een 14 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten in hartvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een in brolet geslepen aquamarijn van +- ct.
A 14 kt white gold bracelet set with heart-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and a round-cut aquamarine of approximately ____ ct.No longer availableDim. 10 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#401Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.
A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.No longer availableDim. 25 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587Een gebeeldhouwd verguld Chinees houten reliëf met talrijke personages in race decor.
A sculpted gilded Chinese wooden relief with numerous characters in a racing scene.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#64Elisabeth VenPeriod: °1935“Bloemenstilleven met rozen en koperen pot met figuren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with roses and copper pot with figures." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 53 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Bords de l’Escaut”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1944, titel achteraan.
"Bords de l’Escaut" is a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed and dated 1944 in the lower right corner, with the title on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#242Franz Courtens“Winters dorpzicht”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#575Een Belgische herdenkingspenning. Boudewijn I, 25-jarig jubileum. 1976 Nl. Au 900/1000.
A Belgian commemorative medal. Baudouin I, 25th anniversary. 1976 Nl. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 6,47 gEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#675Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 103 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#181Een Midden-Oosterse schoenpoetskist met benodigheden. Met messing beslagen en rijkelijk gedecoreerd in het reliëf.
A Middle Eastern shoe shining box with supplies. Brass embellished and richly decorated in relief design.No longer availableDim. 57 x 87 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#31Een robijnrode Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen motieven.
A ruby red Bohemian crystal vase with cut motifs.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

