Similar lots by type
-
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#587Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.
Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#232“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#554Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#196“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#535Favaretto & Partners Estel“Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.
"Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.No longer availableDim. 79 x 56 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#523Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#84Staf Timmers“Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.
"Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#279Pauline Van Poppel“Bloemenstilleven met rozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pauline Van Poppel en gedateerd 2-9-1910.
"Flower still life with roses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pauline Van Poppel and dated 2-9-1910.No longer availableDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#651Een bomscherf sculptuur, WOI of II.
A shrapnel sculpture, WWI or II.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#304“Semi-erotisch damesportret”, pasteltekening op papier, draagt handtekening.
"Semi-erotic women's portrait", pastel drawing on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#371Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#625Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Een paar bronzen Indische vaasjes met figuren, dieren en floraal gegraveerd decor. 19e eeuw.
A pair of bronze Indian vases with figures, animals, and floral engraved décor. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#660Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet centrale topaas en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central topaz and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#390Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.
Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 1,06 gEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 150 / 200







