Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.

Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.

Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
SKU: 2708240287.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #287
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #372
    Fr. Luyckx

    “Stilleven met kruik en pruimen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.

    "Still life with jug and plums", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #327

    “Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.

    "Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #742
    Valmazan

    “Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #707

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #197
    Wiskemann

    Een groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.

    A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #6

    Een ovalen kastje in marqueterie en koperen details.

    An oval cabinet in marquetry with copper details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #78

    Een driedelig klokstel in Lodewijk XV stijl met kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten in gedreven koper.

    A three-piece clock set in Louis XV style with five-light candelabras in embossed copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 & 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #227

    Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.

    A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #226

    Een Louis Philippe commode met groen marmeren blad, met twee deuren en een lade.

    A Louis Philippe chest of drawers with a green marble top, featuring two doors and a drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 120 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #425

    Een lederen tas uit Moretanië met beschilderde decoraties.

    A leather bag from Moorish with painted decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #419

    “Tsaar te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrameerd TM en gedateerd 11-42.

    "Tsar on Horseback", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed TM and dated 11-42.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #615

    Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.

    A wooden square opium coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More