Other lots in this auction
-
#380Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring met de letter M.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring with the letter M.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#419“Tsaar te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrameerd TM en gedateerd 11-42.
"Tsar on Horseback", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed TM and dated 11-42.No longer availableDim. 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#258Maurice BonamiEen set van 2 grote houten vazen door Maurice Bonami uit het midden van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.
A set of 2 large wooden vases by Maurice Bonami from the middle of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.No longer availableDim. h 97 en h 73 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#554Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#648Een bronzen Foo Dog beeldje, Tibet, 19e eeuw.
A bronze Foo Dog statue, Tibet, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#98Van de PerreEen terra cotta buste van Julius Caesar. Toegeschreven aan.
A terra cotta bust of Julius Caesar. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#236Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.
A pine wood chest of drawers with four drawers.No longer availableDim. 104 x 116 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#684Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.
A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#739Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.
A set of four vintage Italian wall lamps in the 1980s style.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Een bronzen beeld van een luipaard, Benin, Yoruba.
A bronze sculpture of a leopard, Benin, Yoruba.No longer availableDim. 36 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#450Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,86 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#633Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.
A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

