Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.

Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.

Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
SKU: 2708240287.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #287
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Zicht op Antwerpen van op Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "View of Antwerp from the Left Bank". An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #127

    “Jezus met kroon & met schaap”. Een paar aardewerkbiscuit beeldjes met vergulde details. Medio 1900.

    "Jesus with crown & with sheep." A pair of earthenware biscuit figurines with gilded details. Mid-1900s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #737

    Een groene vintage ‘suikerbol’ hanglamp.

    A green vintage “sugarloaf” pendant lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #486

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood.

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red.
    No longer available
    Dim. 345 x 270 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #274

    “Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #671
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen pique-fleur, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal pique-fleur, colored green in the mass, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #83
    Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik

    Een lot van 2 verzilverd metalen flessenhouders van de Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik, WMF. De ene Art Nouveau en de andere Art Deco.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated metal bottle holders from the Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik, WMF. One Art Nouveau and the other Art Deco.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #399

    Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.

    A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #301

    Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.

    A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354
    John C. Bakx

    “Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #268

    Een gipsen beeld van een naakt vrouwentorso.

    A plaster statue of a nude female torso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #604
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More