Other lots in this auction
-
#62Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Zicht op Antwerpen van op Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp from the Left Bank". An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127“Jezus met kroon & met schaap”. Een paar aardewerkbiscuit beeldjes met vergulde details. Medio 1900.
"Jesus with crown & with sheep." A pair of earthenware biscuit figurines with gilded details. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#737Een groene vintage ‘suikerbol’ hanglamp.
A green vintage “sugarloaf” pendant lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#486Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red.No longer availableDim. 345 x 270 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#274“Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#671Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleur, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal pique-fleur, colored green in the mass, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#83Württembergische MetallwarenfabrikEen lot van 2 verzilverd metalen flessenhouders van de Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik, WMF. De ene Art Nouveau en de andere Art Deco.
A lot of 2 silver-plated metal bottle holders from the Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik, WMF. One Art Nouveau and the other Art Deco.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#399Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.
A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.No longer availableDim. 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#301Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#354John C. Bakx“Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#268Een gipsen beeld van een naakt vrouwentorso.
A plaster statue of a nude female torso.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#604Booths "Old Dutch"Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.
English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200

