Other lots in this auction
-
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Een professioneel ingelijste poster van Gustave Klimt.
A professionally framed poster by Gustave Klimt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 51 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Leo Vermeiren‘Strelitsia’. Aquarel, getekend rechtsonder; Leo V.
‘Strelitzia’. Watercolor, signed bottom right; Leo V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Lot van religieuze objecten. Wierookvat, processielamp, wijwatervat, twee kadertjes en enkele decoratieve siermatjes.
Lot of religious items. Censer, procession lamp, holy water font, two frames, and several decorative doilies.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#24MuranoEen groep van 2 zwaluwen, roze en kleurloos Muranoglas.
A set of 2 swallows, pink and colorless Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129Abstracte lithografie, gedrukt in het Frans Masereelcentrum voor grafiek te Kasterlee. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en voorzien van een droogstempel.
Abstract lithograph, printed at the Frans Masereel Centre for Graphics in Kasterlee. Signed illegibly and stamped with a dry seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#193Een houten rekje op wieltjes.
A wooden rack on wheels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 87.5 x 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een lot van 25 affiches over kunst en cultuur, van het Scheepvaartmuseum te Amsterdam tot het Letterenhuis te Antwerpen. Toegevoegd een foto van Roger Moore als 007 en een copy van een oude map van Kinshasa.
A lot of 25 posters on art and culture, from the Maritime Museum in Amsterdam to the Letterenhuis in Antwerp. Includes a photo of Roger Moore as 007 and a copy of an old map of Kinshasa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108Een vintage speelgoed huis, 1969, Fisher-Price Play Family House. De figuren zijn niet origineel.
A vintage toy house, 1969, Fisher-Price Play Family House. The figures are not original.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 39 x 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#144Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Kerkstoelen Waasmunster”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 6/50.
"Church Chairs Waasmunster", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 6/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#34‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portret van de schrijver op een ronde plaquette. Achteraan gemerkt; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst.ØØ
‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portrait of the writer on a round plaque. Signed on the back; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst. ØØNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

