Similar lots by type
-
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#290Een ovale massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oval solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Wandtafel in landelijke stijl, met gedraaide poten.
Wall table in country style, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. H 72.5, B 134, D 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een houten vouwtafeltje met dubbel opklapbaar blad. Engelse stijl.
A wooden folding table with double foldable top. English style.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 75, D 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#565Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#148Justin Chrysostome SansonPeriod: 1833-1910“Il Saltarello met tamboerijn”. Bronzen beeld met donkerbruin patina. Gesigneerd J.Sanson, Roma.
"The Saltarello with tambourine." Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Signed J. Sanson, Roma.No longer availableDim. H. 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#545Een set van 3 eikenhouten bijzettafeltjes met vlecchtwerk en glas.
A set of 3 oak side tables with wickerwork and glass.No longer availableDim. 52 x 54 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,55 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,72 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#430Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 78,20 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#91WiskemannEen lot van 2 kristallen karaffen bestaande uit één met zilveren kraag, gemerkt 800, en één met verzilverde kraag, gemerkt OW. (Otto Wiskemann).
A lot of 2 crystal decanters consisting of one with silver collar, marked 800, and one with silver-plated collar, marked OW (Otto Wiskemann).No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Jean Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928 - 1999“De Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesicneerd J.G. Beernaert. Toegevoegd een gesigneerd boek over de kunstenaar.
"The Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by J.G. Beernaert. Accompanied by a signed book about the artist.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#211Icoon met zilver bekleed en deels verguld. Kopie naar antiek Byzantijns voorbeeld.
Icon covered in silver and partially gilded. Copy of an antique Byzantine model.No longer availableDim. 19/15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#467TD160 ThorensEen vintage platenspeler, Thorens TD 150 mkII met TP 13A tonearm en Shure M55E cartridge, met originele stofkap en folder.Ingebouwd in een Carad plint voor wandmontage.
A vintage turntable, Thorens TD 150 mkII with TP 13A tonearm and Shure M55E cartridge, with original dust cover and brochure. Built into a Carad base for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 40 x 38cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#400Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven halssnoer.
An 18 kt yellow gold woven necklace.No longer availableDim. 33 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#461Micro SeikiEen platenspeler, Micro Seiki BL 21 met Cf 2 tonearm en Shure M44C cartridge, 2 barstjes en krassen in de stofkap, riem te vervangen.
A turntable, Micro Seiki BL 21 with Cf 2 tonearm and Shure M44C cartridge, 2 cracks and scratches on the dust cover, belt needs replacing.No longer availableDim. 15 x 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#144Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1963Kermis onder de kerktoren. Olieverf op doek getekend Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was een Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Antwerpen in 1899 en daar gestorven in 1979. Hij was een schilder. Vanaf 1918 volgde hij zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Antwerpen o.l.v. Is. Opsomer en J. Creytens.
Fair under the church tower. Oil on canvas by Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was a Belgian artist born in Antwerp in 1899 and died there in 1979. He was a painter. From 1918 he studied at the Academy in Antwerp under Is. Opsomer and J. Creytens.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#169Yuliy Yulevich KleverBomengroep. Grafiet op paneel. Getekend; Klever, 1903.
Tree group. Graphite on panel. Signed; Klever, 1903.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350


